Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••

F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••

Micro VC · probableUSf•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $0.9M across 1 vehicles

Importance
13
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
650-325-9600adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Feb 24, 2023
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$879,172adviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
650-325-9600adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
global, india, united states
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported, 9 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
C••••••••• V•• L•••FundunknownUnknown$879,172
Feb 24, 2023
37unknownunknown
C••••••••• V••••••• I••• L•••FundunknownWound down$6.3M
Mar 30, 2016
33unknownunknown
C••••••••• V• L•••FundunknownWound down$4.6M
Mar 31, 2018
54unknownunknown
C••••••••• I•• L•••FundunknownWound down$2.2M
Mar 30, 2016
43unknownunknown
C••••••••• V•• C•• F•••• L•••Feeder or parallelunknownWound down$827,449
Mar 31, 2015
92unknownunknown
C••••••••• V•• C•• F•••• L•••Feeder or parallelunknownWound down$515,656
Mar 31, 2018
39unknownunknown
C••••••••• I• C•• F•••• L•••FundunknownWound down$245,387
Mar 30, 2016
87unknownunknown
C••••••••• V••••••• I•• C•• • E••••••••• F•••• L•FundunknownWound down$193,971
Mar 30, 2016
56unknownunknown
C••••••••• I• E••••••••• F•••• L•••FundunknownWound down$50,355
Mar 30, 2016
42unknownunknown
C••••••••• V• E••••••••• F•••• L•••FundunknownWound down$36,322
Mar 31, 2018
12unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
20 dated events
  1. Mar 31, 2019
    C••••••••• V• E••••••••• F•••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••
  2. Mar 31, 2019
    C••••••••• V•• C•• F•••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••
  3. Mar 31, 2019
    C••••••••• V• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••
  4. Apr 1, 2017
    C••••••••• I•• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••
  5. Apr 1, 2017
    C••••••••• V••••••• I••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••
  6. Apr 1, 2017
    C••••••••• I• E••••••••• F•••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••
  7. Apr 1, 2017
    C••••••••• I• C•• F•••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••
  8. Apr 1, 2017
    C••••••••• V••••••• I•• C•• • E••••••••• F•••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••
  9. Mar 30, 2016
    C••••••••• V•• C•• F•••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••
  10. Mar 29, 2012
    C••••••••• V•• C•• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,910,876
  11. Mar 29, 2012
    C••••••••• V•• C•• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,480,945
  12. Mar 29, 2012
    C••••••••• V•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $202,587,558
  13. Mar 29, 2012
    C••••••••• I• E••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $122,286
  14. Mar 29, 2012
    C••••••••• I• C•• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $903,748
  15. Mar 29, 2012
    C••••••••• V• E••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $580,849
  16. Mar 29, 2012
    C••••••••• V• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $134,220,292
  17. Mar 29, 2012
    C••••••••• V••••••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,866,477
  18. Mar 29, 2012
    F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  19. Mar 29, 2012
    C••••••••• V••••••• I•• C•• • E••••••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $262,964
  20. Mar 29, 2012
    C••••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,283,096
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $0.9M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
35 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 24, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-29Feb 24, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2023-02-24Feb 24, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Feb 24, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone650-325-9600Feb 24, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://f•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formCorporationFeb 24, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://f•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://f•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported1Feb 24, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$879,172Feb 24, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyglobal,india,united states
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyglobal,india,united states
geography words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsmedia
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsmedia
sector words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://f•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://f•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Feb 24, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTPS://w••.f•••••••••.comFeb 24, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleF••• Capital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleF••• Capital
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)