Growth Equity

CandidateNo Form ADV

Candidate, with 6 portfolio companies on record.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

New companies, 12 mo
4
Investment team
1
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

27 additional co-investors and affiliates, 3 additional investments, funds and LPs

Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What matters now

  1. 4 companies
    new in 12 months

    4 new companies in the last 12 months. Latest round Higgsfield Series B ($400M round) on 17 Aug 2026.

    A firm writing cheques this quarter is one a founder can pitch now.

    Factfunding announcements, Form D, the firm's portfolio pageFor Founders, co-investorsInvestments →
  2. 1 round
    led by Clare Greenan

    Clare Greenan leads the most rounds on record: 1 round, latest ORO Labs round (12 Mar 2026).

    The partner who leads is the one to reach; the rest of the team follows a lead partner's call.

    Factfunding announcements naming the partnerFor Founders, co-investorsTeam →
  3. 2 deals
    with B Capital

    Invests most often alongside B Capital (2 shared deals).

    pair last observed on record 12 Mar 2026, not a deal date · The firms it syndicates with are the likeliest to see the same deals and to fill out its rounds.

    Measuredshared rounds and portfolio companies on recordFor Founders building a round, co-investorsCo-investors →
  4. 4 of 4
    enter at Series B+

    Enters mostly at Series B or later: 4 of 4 first entries on record.

    rounds to 17 Aug 2026 · Tells a founder whether their round is one this firm writes.

    Derived4 rounds with a stated stage, against the firm's siteFor FoundersInvestments →

People to know

View all people
  • Vice President
    Why: Runs the firm (chief executive or president)
    No route on file yet

Relationship network

37 connected entities6 observed rounds1 repeat counterparty4 dated rounds shown here, 2025 to 2026

From financing rounds and every investor named in them, Form ADV and Form D filings, the firm's funds and team, and disclosed LP commitments in the venture capital graph. A round's amount is the size of the round, not money that moved between two investors.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the rounds and sources behind it. Line weight is rounds together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Company
  • Person
›How strength and recency are read

Co-investors are read from the rounds: three or more shared rounds is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat co-investor, one a single round. Funds and people are structural. Nothing is scored that a reader cannot check.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

How am I connected?

Name your firm, a company or a person, and DFX finds the published routes to Growth Equity: a shared portfolio company or board, a prior employer, a co-investor, a shared LP or service provider. Every step is a filed or published record with its source; none is a guess about who knows whom.

See how you connect to Growth Equity

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Investing

6 companies on record, 4 new in 12 months

Investments on record

6 companies, 1 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
Higgsfield Inc.Series B · Series Bparticipantunknown$400MunknownAug 17, 2026Fact Press release
ORO LabsFunding roundleadClare Greenan (confirmed)$100MunknownMar 12, 2026Fact Press release
SageSeries C · Series Cleadunknown$65.0MunknownMar 5, 2026Fact Press release

Stated thesis versus observed behaviour

6 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series c 50%growth 25%series b 25%
Stage at first entry
series c 50%growth 25%series b 25%
Sectors
unknown 67%Other 33%
lead rate 67%follow-on rate 0%new companies, 12 months 4

Team

1 current, 0 departed

Decision makers

who to call first, and why; then everyone else by function
  • Clare Greenan · Vice President
    Why this person: Runs the firm (chief executive or president); Named with investment responsibility; Led 1 round on record

Ranked by the role the firm or its filing states, a route on file and deals led. Every reason is read from the record, never inferred. Routes are published by the person or the firm (their bio, the team page or a filing) and are revealed on a plan; data bought from a provider is never shown, and a route printed at a firm the person has since left is held back.

Investment team

1 current, 0 departed

Contacts

none published
No published business contact on record for the firm or its current team. Nothing is guessed from an email pattern.

Funds and LPs

0 vehicles, 0 LPs disclosed

Funds and vehicles

0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.

Limited partners

0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.

Known LPs and allocators

0 relationships across the firm's funds, from public pensions and the allocator graph
No allocator names this firm or its funds in a public disclosure DFX holds.

Relationships across DFX

30 co-investors

Co-investors

30 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
  • 2 shared deals · recurring · this firm led 1
    2026-03-12
  • 1 shared deal · one time
    2026-08-17
  • 1 shared deal · one time · they led 1
    2026-08-17

Evidence and history

0 dated events, 0 observations from 0 sources

Timeline

0 dated events
No dated event yet.

Identity and regulatory footprint

Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersno Form ADV on recordShow
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
unknown
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
unknown
Private funds reported
unknown
Private fund gross assets, adviser total
unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder

Classification history

Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShow
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%)
    No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%)
    Named as an investor in a financing announcement

Evidence

0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
How this is scored
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCandidate, candidateShow
Importance
15
moderate
Active deployment
15
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Freshness
89
high
Candidate

No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

The inputs behind each score
importance
gav: 0 · funds: 0 · people: 0.04 · investments: 0.29 · scale basis: Venture-typed funds only (Candidate): 0 funds, $0M of $0M reported · co investors: 0.6
active deployment
investments 12m: 0.5 · fund raising 18m: 0 · people joined 12m: 0 · vintage within 3y: 0 · latest investment at: 2026-08-17
emerging manager
fund count: 0 · reported gav: $0 · first adv filing: not scored · years since first filing: not scored

Fits, record history and connections

scored matches for this investor, every identity change, every edge

Record history

2 identity changes on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Merged in
    2026-09-13
  • Reclassified
    2026-09-12

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

Not yet on record: latest vintage.