Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / N•• P•••• L••

N•• P•••• L••

Micro VCSan Francisco, CAn•••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $9.4M across 2 vehicles

Importance
9
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
3
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
750 BATTERY STREET, 6TH FLOOR, San Francisco, CA, 94111adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
415-813-6817adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Apr 1, 2021
Private funds reported
2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$9.4Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
415-813-6817adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported, 3 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
N•• P•••• F••• I•• L•••FundunknownUnknown$7.2M
Apr 1, 2021
38unknownunknown
N•• P•••• T••••••••• F••• I•••• L•••Feeder or parallelunknownUnknown$2.2M
Apr 1, 2021
12unknownunknown
N•• P•••• T••••••••• F••• I•• L•••FundunknownWound down$2.0M
Mar 30, 2020
27unknownunknown
N•• P•••• T••••••••• F••• I• L•••FundunknownWound down$0
Mar 1, 2019
10unknownunknown
N•• P•••• C•••• E••••• F•••• L•••FundunknownWound down$0
Mar 26, 2018
2unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 1 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
10 dated events
  1. Jun 25, 2020
    E••••• I••••• E••••••• (Chief Financial Officer) no longer on Schedule A of N•• P•••• L••
  2. Jun 25, 2020
    N•• P•••• T••••••••• F••• I•• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by N•• P•••• L••
  3. Mar 30, 2020
    N•• P•••• T••••••••• F••• I• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by N•• P•••• L••
  4. Mar 1, 2019
    N•• P•••• C•••• E••••• F•••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by N•• P•••• L••
  5. Mar 28, 2012
    N•• P•••• C•••• E••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• P•••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,907,112
  6. Mar 28, 2012
    N•• P•••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  7. Mar 28, 2012
    N•• P•••• T••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• P•••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $20,168,109
  8. Mar 28, 2012
    N•• P•••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• P•••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $123,942,895
  9. Mar 28, 2012
    N•• P•••• T••••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• P•••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,135,125
  10. Mar 28, 2012
    N•• P•••• T••••••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• P•••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $28,524,318
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $9.4M across 2 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $7.2M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
28 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserApr 1, 2021FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 1, 2021FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-28Apr 1, 2021FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2021-04-01Apr 1, 2021FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Apr 1, 2021FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone415-813-6817Apr 1, 2021FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAApr 1, 2021FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address750 BATTERY STREET, 6TH FLOOR, San Francisco, CA, 94111Apr 1, 2021FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 1, 2021FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported2Apr 1, 2021FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$9.4MApr 1, 2021FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported2Apr 1, 2021FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTPS://w••.n•••••••.comApr 1, 2021FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)