Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Mcas

Mcas

Syndicate platform · probableLansdowne, VAmilitellocapital.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

name or self-description says syndicate platform

Importance
12
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
3
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Lansdowne, VAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
19455 DEERFIELD AVENUE, SUITE 307, Lansdowne, VA, 20176adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
703-348-0156adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 30, 2026
Private funds reported
18 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$92.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
The Gordon Trust (Member), D; Militello Capital LLC (Owner), E
business phone
703-348-0156adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
gaming
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
syndicate platform
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported, 4 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
MC Sv VI LLCFund2020 adv first reportedMature$1.7M
Mar 28, 2024
51unknownunknown
MC Sv V LLCFund2018 form d first saleHarvest$2.2M
Mar 28, 2024
45$300,000
of $5.2M
Jul 31, 2018
Militello Venture Partners II, LPFund2012 form d first saleHarvest$8.7M
Mar 28, 2024
57$9.1M
of $25.0M
May 15, 2015
Militello Venture Partners I, LLCFund2011 form d first saleHarvest$2.4M
Mar 28, 2024
19$1.1M
of $1.5M
Aug 18, 2011
MC Sv IV LLCFund2016 adv first reportedWound down$47,571
Jun 15, 2017
2unknownunknown
MC Sv III LLCFund2016 adv first reportedWound down$20,109
Mar 16, 2020
17unknownunknown
MC Sv I LLCFund2016 adv first reportedWound down$5,184
Mar 16, 2020
9unknownunknown
MC Sv II LLCFund2016 adv first reportedWound down$616
Mar 16, 2020
4unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 2 departed
2 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
19 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Mcas: MICRO_VC -> SYNDICATE_PLATFORM (name or self-description says syndicate platform)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Mar 25, 2021
    MC Sv II LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Mcas
  3. Mar 25, 2021
    MC Sv III LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Mcas
  4. Mar 25, 2021
    MC Sv I LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Mcas
  5. Mar 16, 2020
    MC Sv VI LLC first reported on Form ADV by Mcas (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,199,000
  6. Mar 25, 2019
    MC Sv V LLC first reported on Form ADV by Mcas (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,408,700
  7. Mar 26, 2018
    MC Sv IV LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Mcas
  8. Jun 15, 2017
    Matthew David Brady (Coo) no longer on Schedule A of Mcas
  9. Jun 15, 2017
    Giuliano Francesco Salvo (Cfo) no longer on Schedule A of Mcas
  10. May 1, 2017
    Sean David Mykietyn joined Schedule A of Mcas as Chief Financial Officer
  11. Mar 30, 2016
    Militello Venture Partners I, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Mcas (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,224,000
  12. Mar 30, 2016
    MC Sv I LLC first reported on Form ADV by Mcas (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $420,000
  13. Mar 30, 2016
    MC Sv II LLC first reported on Form ADV by Mcas (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $350,000
  14. Mar 30, 2016
    MC Sv III LLC first reported on Form ADV by Mcas (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $515,000
  15. Mar 30, 2016
    MC Sv IV LLC first reported on Form ADV by Mcas (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,000
  16. Mar 31, 2014
    Militello Venture Partners II, LP first reported on Form ADV by Mcas (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,401,200
  17. Aug 2, 2013
    Mcas first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  18. Mar 1, 2013
  19. Jul 1, 2011
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Syndicate platform (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    name or self-description says syndicate platform
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $12.9M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
52 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2013-08-02Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-30Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2024-03-28Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds0Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone703-348-0156Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone703-348-0156Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersLansdowne, VAMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersLansdowne, VAMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address19455 DEERFIELD AVENUE, SUITE 307, Lansdowne, VA, 20176Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address19455 DEERFIELD AVENUE, SUITE 307, Lansdowne, VA, 20176Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typesyndicate_platform
We then syndicate each deal to our growing network of advisors and investors - with the goal of adding value through smart management.
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typesyndicate_platform
We then syndicate each deal to our growing network of advisors and investors - with the goal of adding value through smart management.
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported18Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported19Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$92.8MMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$74.2MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsgaming
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsgaming
sector words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.militellocapital.com/our-team
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.militellocapital.com/our-team
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported3Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported4Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://WWW.MILITELLOCAPITAL.COMMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
WebsiteHTTP://WWW.MILITELLOCAPITAL.COMMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleHome | militellocapital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome | militellocapital
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)