DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / H••••••• C••••••• L••
H••••••• C••••••• L••
Private equity with venture activity · probableWest Palm Beach, FLh•••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
registered adviser; venture funds are 28% of 18 private funds
Importance
42
elevated
Active deployment
29
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
75
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
13
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- West Palm Beach, FLadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 180 LAKEVIEW AVENUE, SUITE 1710, West Palm Beach, FL, 33401adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 212-634-3305adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- h•••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- May 14, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 18 (5 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.1Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $657Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 14
- Owners on Schedule A
- D• M••••• F•••••• L•• (Owner), B; D••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Owner), B; A••••• A••••••••• C•••••• (Member), D
- business email
- info@highpost.comhighpost.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 212-634-3305adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- media
- Stages
- early
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series a 100%
Stage at first entry
series a 100%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 100%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
20 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••• E•••• S•••• F••• I•••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | Jan 15, 2026 |
| H••••• E•••• S•••• F••• I••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $70.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 30 | $67.3M | Apr 2, 2024 |
| H••••••• C•••••• F••• 1••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $194M Sep 12, 2026 | 43 | $280M | Aug 3, 2022 |
| H• S•••••• H•••••••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $142M Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| H• M•••• S•••• H•••••••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $117M Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| H• I••• H•••••••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $92.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••••• C•••••• F••• 1••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $73.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | $0 | Mar 22, 2021 |
| H• E•••• H•••••••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $70.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••••• S•••••• C••••••••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $64.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 31 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• H••••••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $49.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••••• I••• B•••••• H•••••••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $48.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| H• F•••• R•• H•••••••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $43.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• H••••••• •••••••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $39.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| H• M•••• S•••• C••••••••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $39.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 26 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••••• E•••• B•••••• H•••••••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $39.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• E•••• S•••• F••• I••• L•• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $30.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 11 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• H••••••• •••••• 2•• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $18.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••••• I••• C••••••••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $6.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 14 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••••• I••• C••••••••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $3.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••••• R••••••••• F•••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | May 18, 2026 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
20 current, 0 departed
D••• S•••••••
Board or advisoryAdvisory Board Member
G•••• F•••••
Board or advisoryAdvisory Board Member
C•••• W•••
Founder or executiveCo-CEO & Founder
D••• G•••••
Founder or executiveChairman, H••••••• Valuation Committee
D•••• M•••••
Founder or executiveCo-Founder and CEO
D•••• M•••••
Founder or executiveCEO, H••••••• Management Company
M••• B••••
Founder or executiveChairman, H••••••• ESG Committee
D•••• G•••••
Managing partnerDirector, Sr. Managing Director & Partner · since Jun 1, 2019
E•••• S•••• G•••••
OtherPortfolio H•••••••
G••• B•••••
PartnerManaging Director,
M••• S••••••• B••••
PartnerFounder, Director, Partner · since Jun 1, 2019
S••••• K••••
PartnerMember, H••••••• ESG Committee
S•• G••••••
PartnerMember, H••••• Venture Capital Investment Committee
G••• D•••• B•••••
Platform and operationsCfo & Cco · since May 1, 2021
J•• S••••••
Platform and operationsFinancial Controller
J••••••• E••••••
Platform and operationsSenior Executive Assistant to the CEO
D•••• S•••• M•••••
PrincipalFounder, Director, Ceo · since Jun 1, 2019
D•••• W•••••
PrincipalPrincipal,
C•••••• N•••
Vice presidentVice President,
L•••• M•••
Vice presidentVice President,
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 1 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••• | Series A · Series A | lead | D•••• M••••• (confirmed) | $35.0M | unknown | Jun 11, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
4 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
18 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026H• S•••••• H•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $141,899,454Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH• S•••••• H•••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H• M•••• S•••• H•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $117,452,761Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH• M•••• S•••• H•••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H• M•••• S•••• C••••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $39,010,792Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH• M•••• S•••• C••••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H• I••• H•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $92,699,865Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH• I••• H•••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H• F•••• R•• H•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $43,607,985Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH• F•••• R•• H•••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H• E•••• H•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $70,257,699Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH• E•••• H•••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••• H••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $49,104,495Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• H••••••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••• H••••••• •••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $39,125,207Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• H••••••• •••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••• H••••••• •••••• 2•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $18,693,443Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• H••••••• •••••• 2•• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••• E•••• S•••• F••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $30,329,855Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• E•••• S•••• F••• I••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••• S•••••• C••••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $64,254,015Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••• S•••••• C••••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••• I••• C••••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $3,008,260Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••• I••• C••••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••• I••• C••••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $6,207,318Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••• I••• C••••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••• I••• B•••••• H•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $48,824,517Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••• I••• B•••••• H•••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••• E•••• B•••••• H•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $38,989,751Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••• E•••• B•••••• H•••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••• C•••••• F••• 1••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $73,434,844Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••• C•••••• F••• 1••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••• C•••••• F••• 1••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $194,392,333Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••• C•••••• F••• 1••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Nov 27, 2020H••••••• C••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (RIA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)registered adviser; venture funds are 28% of 18 private funds
Evidence
26 observations from 3 sources