Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D••••••••• C••••••
D••••••••• C•••••• deploys impact capital and technical assistance to conscientiously and intentionally generate environmental and social impact. D••••••••• C•••••• is the fund manager for the Meloy Fund, the first fund to target investments in the coastal fishing and aquaculture sector.
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Headquarters
- Arlington, VAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 819 S. QUINCY ST, Arlington, VA, 22204adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 703-225-8045adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- d•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 29, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 1 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $23.3Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 703-225-8045adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- climate
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- global, singapore, washington dc
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• M•••• F••• I• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $23.3M Mar 29, 2024 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| G••• I••••••••• F••• S••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Wound down | $10.1M Mar 30, 2023 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
- Mar 29, 2024G••• I••••••••• F••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by D••••••••• C••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceG••• I••••••••• F••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2023G••• I••••••••• F••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by D••••••••• C•••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $10,105,528Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••• I••••••••• F••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 27, 2020D••••••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 27, 2020T•• M•••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by D••••••••• C•••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $22,100,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• M•••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)