Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableUSh•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $17.1M across 6 vehicles

Importance
10
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
703-405-9113adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Nov 19, 2024
Private funds reported
6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$17.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
H••••••• B••••••••• L•• (Managing Member), E
business phone
703-405-9113adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
6 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• F••• I•• L•••Feeder or parallel2021 form d first saleMature$10.8M
Nov 19, 2024
11$6.9M
of $150M
Dec 22, 2023
B•••• • S•• C••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$4.6M
Nov 19, 2024
2unknownunknown
H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• C•••••••• H•••••••• L••Feeder or parallelunknownUnknown$999,999
Nov 19, 2024
25unknownunknown
H•• A••••••• M••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$500,000
Nov 19, 2024
1unknownunknown
A•• H•••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$100,000
Nov 19, 2024
9unknownunknown
H•• C••••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$50,000
Nov 19, 2024
10unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 1 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
9 dated events
  1. Nov 13, 2023
    J•••• a• B•••••••• (Chief Operating Officer) no longer on Schedule A of H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
  2. Apr 1, 2022
    J•••• a• B•••••••• joined Schedule A of H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• as Chief Operating Officer
  3. Jan 20, 2022
    H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,200,000
  4. Jan 20, 2022
    H•• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  5. Jan 20, 2022
    H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  6. Jan 20, 2022
    H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• C•••••••• H•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $999,999
  7. Jan 20, 2022
    B•••• • S•• C••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $21,935,428
  8. Jan 20, 2022
    H•• A••••••• M••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $709,429
  9. Jan 20, 2022
    A•• H•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $400,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $17.1M across 6 vehicles
Evidence
20 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserNov 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2022-01-20Nov 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-11-19Nov 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Nov 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone703-405-9113Nov 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyNov 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported6Nov 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$17.1MNov 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported6Nov 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://h•••••••••.com/Nov 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)