The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / D••• A••••••• • G•••••••

D••• A••••••• • G•••••••

Micro VC · probablePalo Alto, CAd•••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $0.3M across 4 vehicles

Importance
13
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Palo Alto, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
251 LYTTON AVENUE, SUITE 200, Palo Alto, CA, 94301adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
650-543-8180adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Dec 16, 2016
Private funds reported
4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$252,817adviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
650-543-8180adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported, 4 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
D••• A••••••• • G••••••• Q• F•••• L•••Feeder or parallelunknownUnknown$114,603
Dec 16, 2016
85unknownunknown
D••• A••••••• • G•••••••• L•••FundunknownUnknown$106,087
Dec 16, 2016
98unknownunknown
D•• G• F•••• L••Feeder or parallelunknownUnknown$21,149
Dec 16, 2016
4unknownunknown
D••• A••••••• • G••••••• C• F•••• L•••FundunknownUnknown$10,978
Dec 16, 2016
2unknownunknown
D••• A••••••• • G••••••• Q• F••• I•• L•••Feeder or parallelunknownWound down$10.5M
Mar 27, 2014
84unknownunknown
D••• A••••••• • G••••••• I•• L•••FundunknownWound down$955,939
Mar 27, 2014
98unknownunknown
D•• G• F••• I•• L••Feeder or parallelunknownWound down$803,816
Mar 27, 2014
4unknownunknown
D•• I• P••••••• F•••• L••FundunknownWound down$121,798
Mar 27, 2014
13unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
14 dated events
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    D••• A••••••• • G•••••••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $0.3M across 4 vehicles)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Mar 20, 2015
    D•• I• P••••••• F•••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by D••• A••••••• • G•••••••
  3. Mar 20, 2015
    D•• G• F••• I•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by D••• A••••••• • G•••••••
  4. Mar 20, 2015
    D••• A••••••• • G••••••• Q• F••• I•• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by D••• A••••••• • G•••••••
  5. Mar 20, 2015
    D••• A••••••• • G••••••• I•• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by D••• A••••••• • G•••••••
  6. Oct 25, 2012
    D••• A••••••• • G••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  7. Oct 25, 2012
    D••• A••••••• • G••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by D••• A••••••• • G••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,167,068
  8. Oct 25, 2012
    D•• G• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by D••• A••••••• • G••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $981,315
  9. Oct 25, 2012
    D••• A••••••• • G••••••• C• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by D••• A••••••• • G••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,596,418
  10. Oct 25, 2012
    D•• G• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by D••• A••••••• • G••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $451,124
  11. Oct 25, 2012
    D••• A••••••• • G•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by D••• A••••••• • G••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,743,041
  12. Oct 25, 2012
    D••• A••••••• • G••••••• Q• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by D••• A••••••• • G••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,748,784
  13. Oct 25, 2012
    D•• I• P••••••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by D••• A••••••• • G••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $148,723
  14. Oct 25, 2012
    D••• A••••••• • G••••••• Q• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by D••• A••••••• • G••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,814,514
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $0.3M across 4 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
21 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserDec 16, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-10-25Dec 16, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2016-12-16Dec 16, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Dec 16, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone650-543-8180Dec 16, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersPalo Alto, CADec 16, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address251 LYTTON AVENUE, SUITE 200, Palo Alto, CA, 94301Dec 16, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyDec 16, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported4Dec 16, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$252,817Dec 16, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported4Dec 16, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTPS://w••.d•••••.comDec 16, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)