The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F•••••••• C•••••• M•••••••••

F•••••••• C•••••• M•••••••••

Micro VCUSf•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging manager

F•••••••• Capital is a New York-based venture capital firm backing founders who code, building technology that wasn

venture manager, reported GAV $36.2M across 2 vehicles

Importance
8
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
80
high
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
23
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
240-731-0740adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 27, 2026
Private funds reported
2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$36.2Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
240-731-0740adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
early
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
F•••••••• C•••••• I•• L•FundunknownUnknown$18.2M
Sep 12, 2026
39$0Jan 6, 2025
F•••••••• C•••••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$18.1M
Sep 12, 2026
57$0
of $10.0M
Oct 19, 2022
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    F•••••••• C•••••• M•••••••••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $36.2M across 2 vehicles)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    F•••••••• C•••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••••••• C•••••• M•••••••••, GAV $18,065,493
  3. Feb 3, 2025
    F•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $36.2M across 2 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
26 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-27Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2025-02-03Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone240-731-0740Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Contact page urlhttps://f•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionF•••••••• Capital is a New York-based venture capital firm backing founders who code, building technology that wasn
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionF•••••••• Capital is a New York-based venture capital firm backing founders who code, building technology that wasn
meta description
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
F•••••••• Capital | Early-Stage Venture Capital for Technical Founders
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
F•••••••• Capital | Early-Stage Venture Capital for Technical Founders
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Portfolio pagehttps://f•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://f•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported2Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$36.2MMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated stagesearly
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesearly
stage words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://f•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://f•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported2Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://f•••••••••.com/Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleF•••••••• Capital | Early-Stage Venture Capital for Technical Founders
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleF•••••••• Capital | Early-Stage Venture Capital for Technical Founders
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)