DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / E••••••• L••
E••••••• L••
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
2
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
1
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Locust Valley, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 63 FOREST AVENUE, Locust Valley, NY, 11560adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 516 551 6265adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- e•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 28, 2019
- Private funds reported
- 1 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $4.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- X••••• T•••• (Owner), E; R•••• T••••••• ••••••••• S• (Trustee), F; N••••• C•••• (Owner), C; E•••••• H••••••• G••••• L•• (Llc Member), D; O•••••• F••• L•• S•• (Llc Member), B
- business phone
- 516 551 6265adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• E•• P••••••• F••• L•• L•• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $4.0M Mar 28, 2019 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
G••••• L••••••••• L••••••
Managing partnerManaging Member · since Apr 1, 2007
M••• W••••••
PartnerLlc Member · since Apr 1, 2007
M••••••• M••• K••••••
Platform and operationsChief Operating Officer · since Apr 1, 2007
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Dec 22, 2011E••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (IA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 22, 2011T•• E•• P••••••• F••• L•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by E••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $21,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• E•• P••••••• F••• L•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
29 observations from 2 sources