Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Enea Capital, LLC

Enea Capital, LLC

Institutional venture firmUSeneacap.comSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging managerone firm, 2 filing advisers

This firm files as 2 advisers on eneacap.com: Enea Capital Management, LLC. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

Made with Softr, the easiest way to turn your data into internal tools and client portals. No coding required.

venture manager, reported GAV $100M across 1 vehicles

Importance
12
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
88
high
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
25
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
424-394-4749adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Jul 1, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$100Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
info@eneacap.comeneacap.compublished by the subject
business phone
424-394-4749adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Enea Fund, LPFund2022 form d first saleFundraising$100M
Sep 12, 2026
38$47.5MAug 8, 2025
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. Sep 19, 2025
    Enea Capital, LLC appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $100M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
17 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedJul 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserJul 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJul 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-07-01Jul 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveJul 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2025-09-19Jul 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone424-394-4749Jul 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
DescriptionMade with Softr, the easiest way to turn your data into internal tools and client portals. No coding required.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionMade with Softr, the easiest way to turn your data into internal tools and client portals. No coding required.
meta description
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJul 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Jul 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$100MJul 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported1Jul 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://www.eneacap.com/Jul 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleHome
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)