The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / N•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• U••• L••

N•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• U••• L••

Institutional venture firmPalo Alto, CAn•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $65M across 3 vehicles

Importance
13
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
56
elevated
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
18
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Palo Alto, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
200 SHERIDAN AVE. SUITE 401, Palo Alto, CA, 94306adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
(408) 425-2593adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2026
Private funds reported
6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$87.4Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
(408) 425-2593adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
S••••• T••• F••• I• L•••FundunknownUnknown$38.0M
Mar 28, 2024
2unknownunknown
L•••••• V••••••• L•FundunknownUnknown$17.0M
Mar 28, 2024
2unknownunknown
S••••• C••••••••• F•••• L••FundunknownUnknown$10.0M
Mar 28, 2024
2unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
  1. Mar 3, 2023
    N•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• U••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  2. Mar 3, 2023
    S••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by N•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• U••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,000,000
  3. Mar 3, 2023
    L•••••• V••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by N•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• U••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $17,000,000
  4. Mar 3, 2023
    S••••• T••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• U••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $38,000,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $65M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
51 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2023-03-03Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2023-03-03Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone(408) 425-2593Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone(408) 425-2593Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersPalo Alto, CAMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersPalo Alto, CAMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address200 SHERIDAN AVE. SUITE 401, Palo Alto, CA, 94306Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address200 SHERIDAN AVE. SUITE 401, Palo Alto, CA, 94306Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typeventure_capital
N•••••• Capital Management was founded after years of working in the Venture Capital industry.
Sep 21, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
N•••••• Capital Management was founded after years of working in the Venture Capital industry.
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
N•••••• Capital Management was founded after years of working in the Venture Capital industry.
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
N•••••• Capital Management was founded after years of working in the Venture Capital industry.
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
N•••••• Capital Management was founded after years of working in the Venture Capital industry.
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
N•••••• Capital Management was founded after years of working in the Venture Capital industry.
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
N•••••• Capital Management was founded after years of working in the Venture Capital industry.
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported6Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported3Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$87.4MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$65.0MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported6Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported3Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://n••••••••.com/Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://n•••••••••.com/Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website resolved domainn••••••••.com
https://n•••••••••.com/
Sep 21, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainn••••••••.com
https://n•••••••••.com/
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainn••••••••.com
https://n•••••••••.com/
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainn••••••••.com
https://n•••••••••.com/
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainn••••••••.com
https://n•••••••••.com/
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainn••••••••.com
https://n•••••••••.com/
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainn••••••••.com
https://n•••••••••.com/
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome original | N•••••• Capital Management
title tag
Sep 21, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome original | N•••••• Capital Management
title tag
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome original | N•••••• Capital Management
title tag
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome original | N•••••• Capital Management
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome original | N•••••• Capital Management
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome original | N•••••• Capital Management
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome original | N•••••• Capital Management
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)