The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G•• H•••••• P•••••••• L•••

CandidateSEC exempt reporting adviser· George Town

Candidate, based in George Town, reporting $12.6M of fund assets across 2 funds.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Reported fund assets
$12.6M
the adviser's own Form ADV total
Investment team
2
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCandidate, candidateShow
Importance
1
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Freshness
96
high
CandidateSEC exempt reporting adviser

No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

Investments on record
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Full team · 2 peoplewith contacts and sources
M•••••• P•••••• S•••••
Executive Officer · since Dec 1, 2011
Partner
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. May 1, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactForm ADV
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed May 30, 2018 · 2 private fundsShow
Headquarters
George Town, Cayman Islandsadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
May 30, 2018
Private funds reported
2 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets, adviser total
$12.6Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
I•••••• A•• H•••••••• L•• (Shareholder), owns 50% to 75%; G•••••••• P••••••• P•• L•• (Shareholder), owns 50% to 75%
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShow
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%)
    No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
25 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserMay 30, 2018FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2012-05-01May 30, 2018FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2018-05-30May 30, 2018FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds0May 30, 2018FactForm ADV
Business phone••• LockedMay 30, 2018FactForm ADV
HeadquartersGeorge Town, Cayman IslandsMay 30, 2018FactForm ADV
Office address••• LockedMay 30, 2018FactForm ADV
Legal formCorporationMay 30, 2018FactForm ADV
Private funds reported2May 30, 2018FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$12.6MMay 30, 2018FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported0May 30, 2018FactForm ADV
Website••• LockedMay 30, 2018FactForm ADV
Website statusunreachable
“home page did not answer with HTML”
Sep 16, 2026FactFirm website
Website statusunreachable
“home page did not answer with HTML”
Sep 12, 2026FactFirm website

Record history

2 identity changes, 1 dated event on the change ledger, latest first
  • Fund refused
    2026-09-14
  • Fund refused
    2026-09-14
  • Adviser's first ADV filing
    2012-05-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph
Show 6 connections across 3 kinds
Employs (2)
Manages (2)
Owns (2)

Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo, latest vintage.