DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A•••• P•••••••
A•••• P•••••••
venture manager, reported GAV $59M across 14 vehicles
Importance
23
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
7
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- a••••.partners
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 27, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 14 (14 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $59.2Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 415-517-0978adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, climate, energy
- Stages
- growth
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
14 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• P••••••• S•••••••• T••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $12.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 54 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• P••••••• S•••• O••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $8.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 34 | unknown | unknown |
| L••••••••• O••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $7.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 21 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• P••••••• P••••••• T••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $7.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| L•••• T••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $5.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| P••••••• 1• a• S••••• o• A•••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $4.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 24 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• P••••••• R••••• T••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $4.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 38 | unknown | unknown |
| V•••• O••• a• S••••• o• A•••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $2.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• P••••••• R••••• O••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $2.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 21 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• P••••••• V•••• F•••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| S•••••••• O••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 14 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• P••••••• B•••• O••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
| V•••• T••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $866,965 Sep 12, 2026 | 14 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• P••••••• Q•••••• O••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $805,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
15 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026V•••• T••• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• P•••••••, GAV $866,965Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactV•••• T••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026V•••• O••• a• S••••• o• A•••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• P•••••••, GAV $2,862,349Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactV•••• O••• a• S••••• o• A•••• S••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026S•••••••• O••• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• P•••••••, GAV $1,232,800Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••••• O••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••• 1• a• S••••• o• A•••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• P•••••••, GAV $4,208,232Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••• 1• a• S••••• o• A•••• S••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026L••••••••• O••• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• P•••••••, GAV $7,244,368Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactL••••••••• O••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026L•••• T••• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• P•••••••, GAV $4,974,661Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactL•••• T••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• P••••••• V•••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• P•••••••, GAV $1,250,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• P••••••• V•••• F•••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• P••••••• S•••• O••• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• P•••••••, GAV $8,880,284Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• P••••••• S•••• O••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• P••••••• S•••••••• T••• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• P•••••••, GAV $12,386,877Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• P••••••• S•••••••• T••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• P••••••• R••••• T••• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• P•••••••, GAV $3,950,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• P••••••• R••••• T••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• P••••••• R••••• O••• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• P•••••••, GAV $2,530,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• P••••••• R••••• O••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• P••••••• Q•••••• O••• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• P•••••••, GAV $805,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• P••••••• Q•••••• O••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• P••••••• P••••••• T••• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• P•••••••, GAV $6,973,566Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• P••••••• P••••••• T••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• P••••••• B•••• O••• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• P•••••••, GAV $1,030,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• P••••••• B•••• O••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Mar 27, 2025A•••• P••••••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $59M across 14 vehicles
Evidence
25 observations from 3 sources