The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S••••••• C••••••• L••

S••••••• C••••••• L••

CandidateSouthport, CTs•••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

Importance
1
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
0
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Office address
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Jun 7, 2019
Private funds reported
1 (0 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
$7.1Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
1 current, 1 departed
1 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)
    no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
29 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJun 7, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2016-02-12Jun 7, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2019-06-07Jun 7, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0Jun 7, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedJun 7, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersSouthport, CTJun 7, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedJun 7, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJun 7, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported1Jun 7, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$7.1MJun 7, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported0Jun 7, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website••• LockedJun 7, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleHome
title tag
Sep 23, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome
title tag
Sep 22, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome
title tag
Sep 21, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome
title tag
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome
title tag
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)