Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A•
One of 5 advisers that share c•••••••.com; the firm is C•••••••. C••••••• F••• M•••••• A•, C••••••• I•• A•••••• A•, C••••••• I• A•••••• A•, C••••••• V• A•••••• A•. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $442M
- Headquarters
- Stockholm, Swedenadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- JAKOBSBERGSGATAN 18, Stockholm, 103 86adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- + 46 (0) 8 52 46 36 30adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- c•••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 27, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $442Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- C••••••• S••••• H•••••• A• (Shareholder), E; H••••••••• A• (Shareholder), A; R•••••••• A• (Shareholder), A; A• L•••• I••••• A• (Shareholder), A
- business phone
- + 46 (0) 8 52 46 36 30adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• | Growth fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $5.1M Mar 27, 2024 | 28 | $106M | Jun 3, 2022 |
| C••••••• V• •• A•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $315M Mar 27, 2024 | 38 | $244M of $244M | Apr 14, 2022 |
| C••••••• S•• T• •• A•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $35.1M Mar 27, 2024 | 7 | $22.3M of $22.3M | Apr 14, 2022 |
| C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• | Growth fund | unknown | Unknown | $86.8M Mar 27, 2024 | 17 | unknown | unknown |
| C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• | Growth fund | unknown | Wound down | $30.8M May 23, 2022 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| C••••••• V• •• A•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $9.4M May 23, 2022 | 70 | unknown | unknown |
| C••••••• S•• T• •• A•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $5.8M May 23, 2022 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• | Growth fund | unknown | Wound down | $0 May 23, 2022 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
- Feb 27, 2023C••••••• S•• T• •• A•• no longer reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A•Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceC••••••• S•• T• •• A••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 27, 2023C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• no longer reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A•Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceC••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 27, 2023C••••••• V• •• A•• no longer reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A•Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceC••••••• V• •• A••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 27, 2023C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• no longer reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A•Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceC••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 23, 2022C••••••• V• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $33,492,922Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••• V• •• A••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 23, 2022C••••••• S•• T• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $41,084,464Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••• S•• T• •• A••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 23, 2022C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 23, 2022C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 23, 2022C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 23, 2022C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $105,685,186Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 23, 2022C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $30,798,888Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 23, 2022C••••••• S•• T• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,826,658Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••• S•• T• •• A••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 23, 2022C••••••• V• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,362,752Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••• V• •• A••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 15, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $442M
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $437M