Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A•

C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A•

Multi-stage venture firm · probableStockholmc•••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviserpart of C•••••••

One of 5 advisers that share c•••••••.com; the firm is C•••••••. C••••••• F••• M•••••• A•, C••••••• I•• A•••••• A•, C••••••• I• A•••••• A•, C••••••• V• A•••••• A•. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $442M

Importance
29
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
8
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Stockholm, Swedenadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
JAKOBSBERGSGATAN 18, Stockholm, 103 86adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
+ 46 (0) 8 52 46 36 30adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 27, 2024
Private funds reported
4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$442Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
C••••••• S••••• H•••••• A• (Shareholder), E; H••••••••• A• (Shareholder), A; R•••••••• A• (Shareholder), A; A• L•••• I••••• A• (Shareholder), A
business phone
+ 46 (0) 8 52 46 36 30adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported, 4 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A••Growth fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$5.1M
Mar 27, 2024
28$106MJun 3, 2022
C••••••• V• •• A••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$315M
Mar 27, 2024
38$244M
of $244M
Apr 14, 2022
C••••••• S•• T• •• A••SPV or co-invest vehicle2021 form d first saleMature$35.1M
Mar 27, 2024
7$22.3M
of $22.3M
Apr 14, 2022
C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A••Growth fundunknownUnknown$86.8M
Mar 27, 2024
17unknownunknown
C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A••Growth fundunknownWound down$30.8M
May 23, 2022
4unknownunknown
C••••••• V• •• A••FundunknownWound down$9.4M
May 23, 2022
70unknownunknown
C••••••• S•• T• •• A••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownWound down$5.8M
May 23, 2022
2unknownunknown
C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A••Growth fundunknownWound down$0
May 23, 2022
3unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
13 dated events
  1. Feb 27, 2023
    C••••••• S•• T• •• A•• no longer reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A•
  2. Feb 27, 2023
    C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• no longer reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A•
  3. Feb 27, 2023
    C••••••• V• •• A•• no longer reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A•
  4. Feb 27, 2023
    C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• no longer reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A•
  5. May 23, 2022
    C••••••• V• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $33,492,922
  6. May 23, 2022
    C••••••• S•• T• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $41,084,464
  7. May 23, 2022
    C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund)
  8. May 23, 2022
    C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund)
  9. May 23, 2022
    C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  10. May 23, 2022
    C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $105,685,186
  11. May 23, 2022
    C••••••• S••••• F••• I• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $30,798,888
  12. May 23, 2022
    C••••••• S•• T• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,826,658
  13. May 23, 2022
    C••••••• V• •• A•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• S••••• F••• M•••••• A• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,362,752
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $442M
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $437M
Evidence
17 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2022-05-23Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-27Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone+ 46 (0) 8 52 46 36 30Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersStockholm, SwedenMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office addressJAKOBSBERGSGATAN 18, Stockholm, 103 86Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formOther (specify)Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported4Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$442MMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported4Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://c•••••••.com/Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)