DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L••
O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L••
venture manager, reported GAV $113M across 24 vehicles
Importance
26
moderate
Active deployment
29
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
15
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Norwalk, CTadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 137 ROWAYTON AVENUE, SUITE 200, Norwalk, CT, 06853adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- (475) 266-7473adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- o••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 24, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 16 (16 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $153Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- (203) 957-3028adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- business phone
- (475) 266-7473adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series c 100%
Stage at first entry
series c 100%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
21 reported, 1 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $8.8M | Apr 16, 2026 |
| O•• A•••••• L•• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $7.6M Mar 26, 2024 | 23 | $1.1M | Mar 3, 2025 |
| O•••••• L•• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $3.3M | Sep 22, 2025 |
| O••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $2.9M | Jul 22, 2025 |
| O•• M•••••• L•• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $6.5M Mar 26, 2024 | 20 | $368,926 | Aug 26, 2024 |
| O••••• L•• | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $3.8M Mar 26, 2024 | 27 | unknown | unknown |
| O••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $895,253 | Mar 24, 2025 |
| O••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $38,303 | Mar 12, 2024 |
| O••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $3.3M | Nov 21, 2024 |
| O••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $1.8M | Feb 20, 2026 |
| O•• R••• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $7.0M Mar 26, 2024 | 23 | $327,107 | Nov 14, 2023 |
| O••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $6.7M Mar 26, 2024 | 41 | unknown | unknown |
| O••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $957,432 Mar 26, 2024 | 19 | $451,925 | Aug 12, 2024 |
| O••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $7.9M Mar 26, 2024 | 33 | $1.6M | Feb 3, 2022 |
| O••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $5.4M Mar 26, 2024 | 34 | $2.3M | Oct 31, 2022 |
| O•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $6.1M Mar 26, 2024 | 16 | $2.5M | Jun 17, 2021 |
| O••••••••• P••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $3.2M Mar 26, 2024 | 23 | $1.4M | Jun 16, 2021 |
| O••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $8.2M Mar 26, 2024 | 45 | unknown | unknown |
| O••••••••• C•••• L•• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $11.0M Mar 26, 2024 | 29 | $10.2M | Dec 7, 2021 |
| O••••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $23.9M Mar 26, 2024 | 58 | unknown | unknown |
| O••••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $15.3M Mar 26, 2024 | 70 | unknown | unknown |
| O•• N••••• A•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Wound down | $28.4M Apr 4, 2023 | 62 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
R••••• K•••• C••••••
Founder or executiveFounder / Owner · since Sep 1, 2019
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• C••••••••• | Series C · Series C | participant | unknown | $100M | unknown | Dec 2, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
4 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
17 dated events
- Mar 26, 2024O•• N••••• A•••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceO•• N••••• A•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024O••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,839,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 4, 2023O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,108,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 4, 2023O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,425,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 25, 2022O••••••••• P••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,157,938Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO••••••••• P••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 25, 2022O•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,350,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 25, 2022O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,585,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2021O•• R••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,375,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•• R••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2021O•• N••••• A•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,172,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•• N••••• A•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2021O•• A•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,162,020Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•• A•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2021O•• M•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,425,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•• M•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2021O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $700,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 18, 2020O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,410,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 18, 2019O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $625,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 18, 2019O••••••••• C•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,100,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO••••••••• C•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 18, 2019O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 18, 2019O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,125,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $113M across 24 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $113M across 14 vehicles
Evidence
38 observations from 3 sources