Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L••

O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L••

Institutional venture firmNorwalk, CTo••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $113M across 24 vehicles

Importance
26
moderate
Active deployment
29
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
15
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Norwalk, CTadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
137 ROWAYTON AVENUE, SUITE 200, Norwalk, CT, 06853adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
(475) 266-7473adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 24, 2026
Private funds reported
16 (16 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$153Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
(203) 957-3028adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
business phone
(475) 266-7473adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series c 100%
Stage at first entry
series c 100%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
21 reported, 1 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
O••••••••• L••Fund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$8.8MApr 16, 2026
O•• A•••••• L••Fund2025 form d first saleNewly closed$7.6M
Mar 26, 2024
23$1.1MMar 3, 2025
O•••••• L••Fund2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$3.3MSep 22, 2025
O••••••••• L••Fund2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$2.9MJul 22, 2025
O•• M•••••• L••Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deployment$6.5M
Mar 26, 2024
20$368,926Aug 26, 2024
O••••• L••Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$3.8M
Mar 26, 2024
27unknownunknown
O••••••••• L••Fund2024 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$895,253Mar 24, 2025
O••••••••• L••Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$38,303Mar 12, 2024
O••••••••• L••Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$3.3MNov 21, 2024
O••••••••• L••Fund2024 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$1.8MFeb 20, 2026
O•• R••• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$7.0M
Mar 26, 2024
23$327,107Nov 14, 2023
O••••••••• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$6.7M
Mar 26, 2024
41unknownunknown
O••••••••• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$957,432
Mar 26, 2024
19$451,925Aug 12, 2024
O••••••••• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$7.9M
Mar 26, 2024
33$1.6MFeb 3, 2022
O••••••••• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$5.4M
Mar 26, 2024
34$2.3MOct 31, 2022
O•••••••• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$6.1M
Mar 26, 2024
16$2.5MJun 17, 2021
O••••••••• P••• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$3.2M
Mar 26, 2024
23$1.4MJun 16, 2021
O••••••••• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$8.2M
Mar 26, 2024
45unknownunknown
O••••••••• C•••• L••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$11.0M
Mar 26, 2024
29$10.2MDec 7, 2021
O••••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$23.9M
Mar 26, 2024
58unknownunknown
O••••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$15.3M
Mar 26, 2024
70unknownunknown
O•• N••••• A•••••••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedWound down$28.4M
Apr 4, 2023
62unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
A••••• C•••••••••Series C · Series Cparticipantunknown$100MunknownDec 2, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
4 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
17 dated events
  1. Mar 26, 2024
    O•• N••••• A•••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L••
  2. Mar 26, 2024
    O••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,839,000
  3. Apr 4, 2023
    O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,108,000
  4. Apr 4, 2023
    O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,425,000
  5. Mar 25, 2022
    O••••••••• P••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,157,938
  6. Mar 25, 2022
    O•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,350,000
  7. Mar 25, 2022
    O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,585,000
  8. Mar 30, 2021
    O•• R••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,375,000
  9. Mar 30, 2021
    O•• N••••• A•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,172,500
  10. Mar 30, 2021
    O•• A•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,162,020
  11. Mar 30, 2021
    O•• M•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,425,000
  12. Mar 30, 2021
    O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $700,000
  13. Mar 18, 2020
    O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,410,000
  14. Dec 18, 2019
    O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $625,000
  15. Dec 18, 2019
    O••••••••• C•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,100,000
  16. Dec 18, 2019
    O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  17. Dec 18, 2019
    O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,125,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $113M across 24 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $113M across 14 vehicles
Evidence
38 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2019-12-18Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-24Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-26Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2019-12-18Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone(475) 266-7473Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone(203) 957-3028Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://o••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersNorwalk, CTMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersNorwalk, CTMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address137 ROWAYTON AVENUE, SUITE 200, Norwalk, CT, 06853Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address137 ROWAYTON AVENUE, SUITE 200, Norwalk, CT, 06853Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://o••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://o••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported16Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported14Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$153MMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$113MMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported16Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported14Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://o••••••.com/Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleO•••• Venture Partners
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleO•••• Venture Partners
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)