DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / R••••••••• V••••••• L••
R••••••••• V••••••• L••
venture manager, reported GAV $39.3M across 14 vehicles
Importance
22
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- r•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 1, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 14 (14 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $28.3Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- M•••••• B• R••••••••• I••••••••• T•••• (Membership Interest Holder), E
- business email
- ••• Lockedr•••••••••.compublished by the subject
- business email
- ••• Lockedr•••••••••.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, healthcare, biotech, climate, energy, deep tech, hardware, industrial, quantum, biology
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
14 reported, 4 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R••••••••• V••••••• 2••• F••• | Fund | 2016 name year | Harvest | $8.8M Mar 30, 2024 | 22 | $17.0M of $50.0M | May 2, 2016 |
| R••••••••• V••••••• 2••• F•••••• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2016 name year | Harvest | $2.4M Mar 30, 2024 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| R••••••••• V••••••• 2••• A••••••••• F••• | Fund | 2016 name year | Harvest | $242,864 Mar 30, 2024 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| R••••••••• V••••••• 2••• F•••• L•• | Fund | 2015 name year | Harvest | $7.8M Mar 30, 2024 | 65 | $24.6M of $24.6M | May 2, 2016 |
| R••••••••• V••••••• 2••• F••• B• | Fund | 2015 name year | Harvest | $1.1M Mar 30, 2024 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| R••••••••• V••••••• C••••• 1• L•• | Fund | 2015 adv first reported | Harvest | $0 Mar 30, 2024 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
| R••••••••• V••••••• 2••• F•••• L•• | Fund | 2014 name year | Harvest | $15.8M Mar 30, 2024 | 95 | $11.7M of $50.0M | May 27, 2015 |
| R•• I• C••••••••• F••• 2• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2014 adv first reported | Harvest | $403,602 Mar 30, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| R•• I• C••••••••• F••• 1• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2014 adv first reported | Harvest | $49,911 Mar 30, 2024 | 63 | unknown | unknown |
| R••••••••• V••••••• F••• I• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $2.7M Mar 30, 2024 | 62 | unknown | unknown |
| R•• I• C••••••••• F••• V•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $21,500 Mar 30, 2024 | 62 | unknown | unknown |
| R•• I• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $0 Mar 30, 2024 | 11 | unknown | unknown |
| R•• I• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $0 Mar 30, 2024 | 62 | unknown | unknown |
| R•• I• C••••••••• F••• I••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $0 Mar 30, 2024 | 62 | unknown | unknown |
| R••••••••• O••••••••• P••••• L••• L•• | Opportunity fund | 2015 adv first reported | Wound down | $445,361 Apr 2, 2021 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| R•• I• C••••••••• F••• V••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $0 Apr 2, 2021 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| R•• I• C••••••••• F••• V• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $0 Apr 2, 2021 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| R•• I• C••••••••• F••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $0 Apr 2, 2021 | 63 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 2 departed
J•••••••• R••••• E•••••
Board or advisoryManager And Trustee · since Oct 1, 2018
F•••• A••••
OtherPortfolio
B•••• E••••• R•••••••
PartnerManager · since Sep 1, 2018
2 departed (kept with end dates)
- F•••• A•••• · Portfolio · ? to Sep 16, 2026 Inference
- M•••••• R••••••••• · Manager · Sep 1, 2012 to Apr 2, 2021 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
27 dated events
- Sep 16, 2026••• LockedPerson leftPeopleInferenceF•••• A••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Mar 31, 2022••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceR•• I• C••••••••• F••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceR•• I• C••••••••• F••• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceR••••••••• O••••••••• P••••• L••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceR•• I• C••••••••• F••• V• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 2, 2021••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2018••• Locked
- Sep 1, 2018••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2017••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR••••••••• V••••••• 2••• F•••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2016••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR••••••••• V••••••• 2••• F••• B•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2016••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR••••••••• V••••••• 2••• A••••••••• F•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2016••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR••••••••• V••••••• 2••• F•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 23, 2015••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR••••••••• O••••••••• P••••• L••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 23, 2015••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR••••••••• V••••••• C••••• 1• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 23, 2015••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR••••••••• V••••••• 2••• F•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2014••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• I• C••••••••• F••• 2• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2014••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• I• C••••••••• F••• 1• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 18, 2013••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR••••••••• V••••••• 2••• F•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 18, 2013••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR••••••••• V••••••• F••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 18, 2013••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• I• C••••••••• F••• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 18, 2013••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• I• C••••••••• F••• V•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 18, 2013••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• I• C••••••••• F••• V• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 18, 2013••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• I• C••••••••• F••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 18, 2013••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• I• C••••••••• F••• I••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 18, 2013••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• I• C••••••••• F••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 18, 2013••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• I• C••••••••• F••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 18, 2013••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $39.3M across 14 vehicles
Evidence
44 observations from 3 sources