DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / E•••••••• V•••••• P•••••••
E•••••••• V•••••• P•••••••
venture manager, reported GAV $113M across 2 vehicles
Importance
23
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
7
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Herzilya, Israela•••••••••.s••.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- e••••••••.c•.il
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 15, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 2 (2 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $113Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- D••••• P•••• L••• (Shareholder), E; E•••• H••••••• L••• (Shareholder), B; M•• G•• A•• L••• (Shareholder), B; D••••• P•••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Shareholder), C; A••••••• V•••••• C•••••• M•••••••• L••• (Shareholder), C
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported, 5 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••••• V• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $102M Apr 15, 2024 | 39 | unknown | unknown |
| E•••••••• V••• L•• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $11.3M Apr 15, 2024 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| E•••••••• I•• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $115M May 1, 2019 | 35 | unknown | unknown |
| E•••••••• P••••••• U•• D••••• F••• I•• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $16.6M Mar 30, 2012 | 73 | unknown | unknown |
| E•••••••• P••••••• D••••• F••• I•• •••••• 1• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $1.4M Mar 30, 2012 | 17 | unknown | unknown |
| E•••••••• P••••••• D••••• F••• I•• •••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $1.4M Mar 30, 2012 | 17 | unknown | unknown |
| E•••••••• I• L••• S••••••• P••••••• F••• •••••••• L•• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Wound down | $1.0M Feb 17, 2015 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 2 departed
G•• R••••
Platform and operationsGeneral Counsel · since May 1, 2017
A•• G••
PrincipalShareholder And D•••••or · since Jul 1, 2007
A•••••• H•••••
PrincipalD•••••or · since Jan 1, 2005
B••• D••••
PrincipalShareholder And D•••••or · since Feb 1, 2004
E••• S••••••
PrincipalShareholder And D•••••or · since Dec 1, 2002
R•••• B••••••
PrincipalShareholder And D•••••or · since Aug 1, 2007
2 departed (kept with end dates)
- L•••• H••••• · General Counsel · Mar 1, 2014 to Jun 13, 2017 Inference
- N••• L••• · General Counsel · Dec 1, 2005 to Apr 22, 2014 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
1 disclosed
Timeline
18 dated events
- Sep 15, 2026••• LockedClassification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Mar 31, 2020••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE•••••••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 13, 2017••• Locked
- May 1, 2017••• Locked
- Apr 5, 2016••• Locked
- Apr 22, 2014••• Locked
- Mar 1, 2014••• Locked
- Apr 8, 2013••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE•••••••• P••••••• D••••• F••• I•• •••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 8, 2013••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE•••••••• P••••••• U•• D••••• F••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 8, 2013••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•••••••• P••••••• D••••• F••• I•• •••••• 1• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•••••••• P••••••• D••••• F••• I•• •••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•••••••• P••••••• U•• D••••• F••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•••••••• I• L••• S••••••• P••••••• F••• •••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•••••••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•••••••• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•••••••• V• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 15, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $113M across 2 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $11.3M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
29 observations from 2 sources