Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T••••••••• O••••••••• V•••••••• L••

T••••••••• O••••••••• V•••••••• L••

CandidateSan Francisco, CAt•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

Importance
7
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
2
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
ONE MARKET PLAZA, STEUART TOWER, SUITE 1000, San Francisco, CA, 94105adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
415-677-5957adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
May 30, 2024
Private funds reported
1 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$29.2Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
S•• P•••••••• L•• (Managing Member), D; E••••••• •••••• I••••••••• L•• (Member), B; E••••••• •••••• I••••••••• L•• (Member), A
business phone
415-677-5957adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
T••••••••• O••••••••• P•••••••• L•Fund2003 form d first saleHarvest$29.2M
Sep 12, 2026
38$46.7MMar 16, 2011
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    T••••••••• O••••••••• P•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••••• O••••••••• V•••••••• L••, GAV $29,231,414
  2. Mar 28, 2012
    T••••••••• O••••••••• V•••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)
    no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
20 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedname_ventureMay 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMay 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMay 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-05-30May 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMay 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2012-03-28May 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone415-677-5957May 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Contact page urlhttps://t•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAMay 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office addressONE MARKET PLAZA, STEUART TOWER, SUITE 1000, San Francisco, CA, 94105May 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMay 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1May 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$29.2MMay 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Team pagehttps://t•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://t•••••••••.com/
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported0May 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.t•••••••••.comMay 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleHome Page - T••••••••• O••••••••• Partners, L.P.
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome Page - T••••••••• O••••••••• Partners, L.P.
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)