DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T•••• L••
T•••• L••
Seed fund manager · probableUSSEC exempt reporting adviser
seed vehicles only
Importance
5
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
58
elevated
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
16
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 917-509-9817adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 27, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 3 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 917-509-9817adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• 9•• a• S••••• o• A••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $250,000 Jul 1, 2024 | 4 | $0 of $263,180 | Apr 15, 2022 |
| W••••••• M• Y•• S••• a• S••••• o• t•• F••• M••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.3M Jul 1, 2024 | 2 | $1.2M of $1.2M | Dec 13, 2021 |
| E••••••• A• S••• a• S••••• o• t•• F••• M••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $250,000 Jul 1, 2024 | 2 | $269,960 of $269,960 | Oct 27, 2021 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
H•••••• E••••• S••••
PartnerMember · since Nov 1, 2019
J•••• F•••••••
PartnerMember · since Nov 1, 2019
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Mar 14, 2024E••••••• A• S••• a• S••••• o• t•• F••• M••••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T•••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $250,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE••••••• A• S••• a• S••••• o• t•• F••• M••••• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 14, 2024W••••••• M• Y•• S••• a• S••••• o• t•• F••• M••••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T•••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,250,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactW••••••• M• Y•• S••• a• S••••• o• t•• F••• M••••• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 15, 2023T•••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 15, 2023A••••••• 9•• a• S••••• o• A••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T•••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $250,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA••••••• 9•• a• S••••• o• A••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Seed fund manager (probable, 80%, cls-1)seed vehicles only
Evidence
27 observations from 2 sources