DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A•••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••
A•••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••
Institutional venture firm · probableNew York, NYa••.vcSEC exempt reporting adviserfundraising evidence
venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Importance
22
moderate
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
20
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- New York, NYa•••••••••.s••.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- a••.vc
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Aug 27, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 13 (12 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $110Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- R••••••• A••••••••• P••••••• L• (Member), NA; L•••••••• (Member), B
- business email
- ••• Lockeda••.vcpublished by the subject
- business email
- ••• Lockeda••.vcpublished by the subject
- business email
- ••• Lockeda••.vcpublished by the subject
- business email
- ••• Lockeda••.vcpublished by the subject
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, defense, industrial
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
8 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••••• H•••••• X• L•• | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $2.0M of $2.0M | Feb 20, 2026 |
| A•••••••• H•••••• V•• L•• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $21.3M of $21.3M | Aug 11, 2025 |
| A•••••••• H•••••• X• L•• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $10.0M of $10.0M | Dec 30, 2025 |
| A•••••••• H•••••• I••• L•• | Feeder or parallel | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $5.0M of $6.5M | Nov 28, 2025 |
| A•••••••• H•••••• I• L•• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $13.0M of $13.0M | Sep 29, 2025 |
| A•••••••• V••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $0 May 31, 2024 | 4 | $0 of $50.0M | Dec 5, 2024 |
| A•••••••• H•••••• V••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 of $9.5M | Jun 3, 2025 |
| A•• R••• 2••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 of $12.3M | Feb 27, 2026 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
M••••••••• M••••• H••• F••••••••
PartnerManager · since Oct 1, 2023
W•••••• C••••••••• S••••••••
PartnerManager · since Oct 1, 2023
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedClassification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- May 31, 2024••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 31, 2024••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••••••• V••••••• F••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
56 observations from 3 sources