DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A•••• W••••• A•••••••
A•••• W••••• A•••••••
At A•••• Wealth we are dedicated to helping you navigate financial challenges, ensuring you are prepared for every outcome.
venture manager, reported GAV $44.5M across 9 vehicles
Importance
20
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Logan, UTadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 701 S MAIN, SUITE #400, Logan, UT, 84321adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- (435)752-1702adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- a•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Aug 13, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 12 (9 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $74.7Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $566Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 18
- Owners on Schedule A
- I•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• (Limited Liability Company), E; P•••• L•• (Limited Liability Company), A; R•••• S• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• (Limited Liability Company), B
- business phone
- (435)752-1702adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- utah
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
9 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $2.8M Jun 30, 2024 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • C• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $535,670 Jun 30, 2024 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • C• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $154,058 Jun 30, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • H• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $72,937 Jun 30, 2024 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • H• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $24,851 Jun 30, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.6M Jun 30, 2024 | 13 | $300,000 | Mar 8, 2022 |
| A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • H• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $356,980 Jun 30, 2024 | 66 | unknown | unknown |
| A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $5.4M Jun 30, 2024 | 49 | $14.9M | Sep 8, 2022 |
| A•• V•••••• C•••••• F•••• L•• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $31.5M Jun 30, 2024 | 95 | $23.3M | Sep 14, 2020 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 4 departed
A•••••• P••••••
Board or advisoryMeet with an Advisor
P•••••• C••••• M•••••
PartnerMember · since Mar 1, 2023
R•••• S•••••• C••••••
PartnerMember · since Mar 1, 2023
S• C•••• A••••
PartnerMember · since Mar 1, 2023
C••••• F•••••• M•••••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2024
4 departed (kept with end dates)
- D•••• J••••••• N•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2017 to May 16, 2024 Inference
- P••• W•••••• F••••• · Director Of Strategy · May 1, 2017 to Dec 7, 2017 Inference
- R••• M••••• B••• · Member/Director Of Business Development · Jan 1, 2018 to Jan 23, 2020 Inference
- T••••• T•••••• D•••• · Director Of Trading & Research · Jan 1, 2015 to Jan 23, 2020 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
20 dated events
- May 16, 2024D•••• J••••••• N•••••• (Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of A•••• W••••• A•••••••
- May 1, 2024C••••• F•••••• M••••• joined Schedule A of A•••• W••••• A••••••• as Chief Compliance Officer
- Mar 28, 2023A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • C• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $245,019Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • C•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,417,828Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • H• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $342,607Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • H•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • H• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,090,112Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • H•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • C• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $844,467Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • C•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,876,768Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 1, 2023P•••••• C••••• M••••• joined Schedule A of A•••• W••••• A••••••• as Member
- Mar 28, 2022A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,482,556Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2022AIM Ventrua C•••••••• I Fund, LLC C•••• - H1 first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,027,762Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • H•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 23, 2020R••• M••••• B••• (Member/Director Of Business Development) no longer on Schedule A of A•••• W••••• A•••••••
- Jan 23, 2020T••••• T•••••• D•••• (Director Of Trading & Research) no longer on Schedule A of A•••• W••••• A•••••••
- Apr 11, 2019A•• V•••••• C•••••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $3,653,799Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•• V•••••• C•••••• F•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 1, 2018R•••• S•••••• C•••••• joined Schedule A of A•••• Wealth Management LLC as Member
- Jan 1, 2018R••• M••••• B••• joined Schedule A of A•••• Wealth Management LLC as Member
- Dec 7, 2017P••• W•••••• F••••• (Director Of Strategy) no longer on Schedule A of A•••• Wealth Management LLC
- Dec 1, 2017D•••• J••••••• N•••••• joined Schedule A of A•••• Wealth Management LLC as Chief Compliance Officer
- Jun 21, 2017A•••• Wealth Management LLC first filed Form ADV (IA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 1, 2015T••••• T•••••• D•••• joined Schedule A of A•••• Wealth Management LLC as Chief Compliance Officer
Classification history
- Sep 15, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $44.5M across 9 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $31.6M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
128 observations from 3 sources