Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••• W••••• A•••••••

A•••• W••••• A•••••••

Micro VC · probableLogan, UTa•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

At A•••• Wealth we are dedicated to helping you navigate financial challenges, ensuring you are prepared for every outcome.

venture manager, reported GAV $44.5M across 9 vehicles

Importance
20
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Logan, UTadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
701 S MAIN, SUITE #400, Logan, UT, 84321adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
(435)752-1702adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Aug 13, 2026
Private funds reported
12 (9 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$74.7Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$566Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
18
Owners on Schedule A
I•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• (Limited Liability Company), E; P•••• L•• (Limited Liability Company), A; R•••• S• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• (Limited Liability Company), B
business phone
(435)752-1702adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
utah
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
9 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G•SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$2.8M
Jun 30, 2024
12unknownunknown
A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • C•SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$535,670
Jun 30, 2024
9unknownunknown
A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • C•SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$154,058
Jun 30, 2024
2unknownunknown
A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • H•SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$72,937
Jun 30, 2024
6unknownunknown
A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • H•SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$24,851
Jun 30, 2024
2unknownunknown
A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G•SPV or co-invest vehicle2022 form d first saleActive deployment$3.6M
Jun 30, 2024
13$300,000Mar 8, 2022
A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • H•SPV or co-invest vehicle2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$356,980
Jun 30, 2024
66unknownunknown
A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G•SPV or co-invest vehicle2021 form d first saleMature$5.4M
Jun 30, 2024
49$14.9MSep 8, 2022
A•• V•••••• C•••••• F•••• L••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$31.5M
Jun 30, 2024
95$23.3MSep 14, 2020
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 4 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
20 dated events
  1. May 16, 2024
    D•••• J••••••• N•••••• (Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of A•••• W••••• A•••••••
  2. May 1, 2024
    C••••• F•••••• M••••• joined Schedule A of A•••• W••••• A••••••• as Chief Compliance Officer
  3. Mar 28, 2023
    A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • C• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $245,019
  4. Mar 28, 2023
    A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,417,828
  5. Mar 28, 2023
    A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • H• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $342,607
  6. Mar 28, 2023
    A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • H• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,090,112
  7. Mar 28, 2023
    A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • C• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $844,467
  8. Mar 28, 2023
    A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,876,768
  9. Mar 1, 2023
    P•••••• C••••• M••••• joined Schedule A of A•••• W••••• A••••••• as Member
  10. Mar 28, 2022
    A•• V•••••• C•••••••• I• F•••• L•• C•••• • G• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,482,556
  11. Mar 28, 2022
    AIM Ventrua C•••••••• I Fund, LLC C•••• - H1 first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,027,762
  12. Jan 23, 2020
    R••• M••••• B••• (Member/Director Of Business Development) no longer on Schedule A of A•••• W••••• A•••••••
  13. Jan 23, 2020
    T••••• T•••••• D•••• (Director Of Trading & Research) no longer on Schedule A of A•••• W••••• A•••••••
  14. Apr 11, 2019
    A•• V•••••• C•••••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• W••••• A••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $3,653,799
  15. Jan 1, 2018
    R•••• S•••••• C•••••• joined Schedule A of A•••• Wealth Management LLC as Member
  16. Jan 1, 2018
    R••• M••••• B••• joined Schedule A of A•••• Wealth Management LLC as Member
  17. Dec 7, 2017
    P••• W•••••• F••••• (Director Of Strategy) no longer on Schedule A of A•••• Wealth Management LLC
  18. Dec 1, 2017
    D•••• J••••••• N•••••• joined Schedule A of A•••• Wealth Management LLC as Chief Compliance Officer
  19. Jun 21, 2017
    A•••• Wealth Management LLC first filed Form ADV (IA)
  20. Jan 1, 2015
    T••••• T•••••• D•••• joined Schedule A of A•••• Wealth Management LLC as Chief Compliance Officer
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $44.5M across 9 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $31.6M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
128 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedAug 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserAug 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserJun 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2017-06-21Jun 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-08-13Aug 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-06-30Jun 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusApprovedAug 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2017-07-24Aug 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Jun 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone(435)752-1702Aug 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone(435)752-1702Jun 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
DescriptionAt A•••• Wealth we are dedicated to helping you navigate financial challenges, ensuring you are prepared for every outcome.
meta description
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Employees18Aug 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Employees25Jun 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersLogan, UTAug 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersLogan, UTJun 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address701 S MAIN, SUITE #400, Logan, UT, 84321Aug 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address701 S MAIN, SUITE #400, Logan, UT, 84321Jun 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyAug 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Portfolio pagehttps://a•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported12Aug 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported13Jun 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$74.7MAug 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$120MJun 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$566MAug 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$603MJun 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyutah
geography words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://a•••••••••.com/
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported9Aug 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported9Jun 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.a•••••••••.com
re-picked from Schedule D 1.I by name
Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://www.aimventura.comJun 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleHome - A•••• W••••• A•••••••
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)