The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

N••• C•••••• M••••••••• G• L••

Micro VCSEC exempt reporting adviserEmerging managerClassification probable· Gibraltar

Micro VC, based in Gibraltar, reporting $25.5M of private fund gross assets across 1 fund.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$25.5M
Form ADV, Schedule D
New companies, 12 mo
Not established
Investment team
4
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Latest vintage
2021
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, probableShow
Importance
9
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
62
high
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
18
moderate
Micro VC · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $25.5M across 2 vehicles

Identity and regulatory footprint

Website description: ••• Locked

Headquarters
Gibraltar, Gibraltaradviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedsec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Feb 27, 2024
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$25.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
••• Lockedn•••.capitalpublished by the subject
business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
crypto, media
Stages
seed
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
family office
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
N••• C•••••• M••••••••• G• L••Opportunity fund2021 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$0Jun 24, 2025
N••• C•••••• T•••• O••••••••• F••• L•Opportunity fundunknownUnknown$25.5M
Feb 27, 2024
45unknownunknown
Investment team
4 current, 1 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
8 dated events
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $25.5M across 2 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $25.5M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
83 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserFeb 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 24, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2023-09-19Mar 24, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
First Form ADV filing2023-09-19Feb 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21Sep 23, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-24Mar 24, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-02-27Feb 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 24, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Venture share of reported funds1Feb 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedFeb 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Entity typeLimited PartnershipJun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Entity typeLimited PartnershipJun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Entity typeLimited PartnershipJun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D fund typeOther Investment FundJun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D fund typeOther Investment FundJun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D fund typeOther Investment FundJun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D industry groupPooled Investment FundJun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D industry groupPooled Investment FundJun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D industry groupPooled Investment FundJun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
AmendmenttrueJun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
AmendmenttrueJun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
AmendmentfalseJun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
HeadquartersGibraltar, GibraltarFeb 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
IncorporatedwithinFiveYearsJun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
IncorporatedwithinFiveYearsJun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
IncorporatedwithinFiveYearsJun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
JurisdictionGIBRALTARJun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
JurisdictionGIBRALTARJun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
JurisdictionGIBRALTARJun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Amount sold (Form D)0Jun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Amount sold (Form D)22,527,782Jun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Amount sold (Form D)21,895,000Jun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Exemptions06bJun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Exemptions06bJun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Exemptions06bJun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
First sale2021-09-03Jun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
First sale2021-09-03Jun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
First sale2021-09-03Jun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Indefinite offeringtrueJun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Indefinite offeringtrueJun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Indefinite offeringtrueJun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Investors (Form D)20Jun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Investors (Form D)20Jun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Investors (Form D)21Jun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Minimum investment (Form D)150,000Jun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Minimum investment (Form D)150,000Jun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Minimum investment (Form D)150,000Jun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Offering other typeLimited Partnership InterestsJun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Offering other typeLimited Partnership InterestsJun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Offering other typeLimited Partnership InterestsJun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Securities offeredpooledJun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Securities offeredpooledJun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Securities offeredpooledJun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Office address••• LockedJun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Office address••• LockedJun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Office address••• LockedFeb 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedJun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Self-described typefamily_office
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typefamily_office
••• Locked
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formOther (specify)Feb 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported3Mar 24, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Private funds reported1Feb 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$26.2MMar 24, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$25.5MFeb 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorscrypto,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorscrypto,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesseed
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesseed
stage words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported3Mar 24, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Venture funds reported1Feb 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website••• LockedFeb 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Year of incorporation2021Jun 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Year of incorporation2021Jun 4, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Year of incorporation2021Jun 5, 2023FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)