Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Resolute.vc, LLC

Resolute.vc, LLC

Multi-stage venture firmSan Francisco, CAresolutevc.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $516M

Importance
34
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
12
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
548 MARKET STREET, #26403, San Francisco, CA, 94101adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
781-789-3868adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 26, 2026
Private funds reported
15 (15 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$523Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
781-789-3868adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
fintech, logistics
Stages
early
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
15 reported, 3 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Resolute V, L.P.Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$93.8M
Mar 28, 2024
43$0
of $115M
Sep 29, 2021
Resolute Opportunity Fund I, L.P.Opportunity fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$41.5M
Mar 28, 2024
34$0
of $60.0M
Sep 29, 2021
Resolute V Founder's Fund, L.P.Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$4.0M
Mar 28, 2024
37unknownunknown
Resolute I Feeder, L.P.Feeder or parallel2020 adv first reportedMature$1.9M
Mar 28, 2024
4unknownunknown
Resolute IV, L.P.Fund2019 adv first reportedMature$63.5M
Mar 28, 2024
23$0
of $75.0M
Nov 9, 2018
Resolute Annex III, L.P.Continuation vehicle2019 form d first saleMature$25.1M
Mar 28, 2024
12$13.8M
of $15.0M
Dec 16, 2019
Resolute III a Spv, LLCSPV or co-invest vehicle2019 adv first reportedMature$2.0M
Mar 28, 2024
3unknownunknown
Resolute III, LPFund2017 adv first reportedHarvest$137M
Mar 28, 2024
39$0
of $50.0M
Mar 1, 2016
Arjfund, LLCFund2016 adv first reportedHarvest$1.1M
Mar 28, 2024
3unknownunknown
Resolute II, LPFund2015 adv first reportedHarvest$102M
Mar 28, 2024
51$0
of $40.0M
May 13, 2014
Resolute Bb II Spv, LLCSPV or co-invest vehicle2015 form d first saleHarvest$764,036
Mar 28, 2024
8$1.6M
of $1.6M
Sep 24, 2015
Resolute Bb Spv, LLCSPV or co-invest vehicle2014 form d first saleHarvest$2.8M
Mar 28, 2024
13$4.2M
of $4.2M
Jul 8, 2014
Resolute Annex I, L.P.Continuation vehicle2013 form d first saleHarvest$20.4M
Mar 28, 2024
43$10.2M
of $10.2M
Nov 5, 2013
Resolute I, L.P.FundunknownUnknown$19.9M
Mar 28, 2024
40$0
of $25.0M
Nov 4, 2011
Resolute VI, L.P.FundunknownUnknownunknownunknown$0
of $125M
Nov 15, 2024
Resolute Dao, LLCFund2023 adv first reportedWound down$217,000
Mar 29, 2023
2unknownunknown
Resolute II C Spv LLCSPV or co-invest vehicle2017 adv first reportedWound down$3.5M
Mar 29, 2023
7unknownunknown
Resolute Special Opportunities Fund, LLCOpportunity fundunknownWound down$6.7M
Apr 1, 2014
8unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
7 disclosed
Timeline
22 dated events
  1. Mar 28, 2024
    Resolute II C Spv LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC
  2. Mar 28, 2024
    Resolute Dao, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC
  3. Mar 29, 2023
    Resolute Dao, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $217,000
  4. Mar 22, 2022
    Resolute V, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $96,699,442
  5. Mar 22, 2022
    Resolute V Founder's Fund, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,484,801
  6. Mar 22, 2022
    Resolute Opportunity Fund I, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $47,238,450
  7. Mar 24, 2020
    Resolute I Feeder, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,925,769
  8. Mar 24, 2020
    Resolute Annex III, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,784,826
  9. Mar 29, 2019
    Resolute IV, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $75,505,050
  10. Mar 29, 2019
    Resolute III a Spv, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $999,999
  11. Feb 28, 2017
    Resolute III, LP first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $47,746,716
  12. Feb 28, 2017
    Resolute II C Spv LLC first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,441,414
  13. Mar 29, 2016
    Resolute Bb Spv II first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,525,000
  14. Mar 29, 2016
    Arjfund, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $900,000
  15. Mar 1, 2016
    Raanan Bar-Cohen joined Schedule A of Resolute.vc, LLC as Manager
  16. Apr 1, 2015
    Resolute Bb Spv, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,141,489
  17. Apr 1, 2015
    Resolute Special Opportunities Fund, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC
  18. Apr 1, 2015
    Resolute II, LP first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $35,544,793
  19. Apr 1, 2014
    Resolute Annex I, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,174,793
  20. Apr 1, 2014
    Resolute I, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $29,578,125
  21. Apr 1, 2014
    Resolute.vc, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  22. Apr 1, 2014
    Resolute Special Opportunities Fund, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Resolute.vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,650,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $516M
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $314M
Evidence
51 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2014-04-01Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-26Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2014-04-01Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone781-789-3868Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone781-789-3868Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://resolutevc.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Contact page urlhttps://resolutevc.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address548 MARKET STREET, #26403, San Francisco, CA, 94101Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address548 MARKET STREET, #26403, San Francisco, CA, 94101Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported15Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported14Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$523MMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$516MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsfintech,logistics
sector words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsfintech,logistics
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsfintech,logistics
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesearly
stage words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesearly
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesearly
stage words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported15Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported14Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://WWW.RESOLUTEVC.COM
re-picked from Schedule D 1.I by name
Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://WWW.RESOLUTE.VCMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
WebsiteHTTP://WWW.RESOLUTE.VCMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleResolute Ventures – Private Equity and Real Estate Investing
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleResolute Ventures – Private Equity and Real Estate Investing
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleResolute Ventures – Private Equity and Real Estate Investing
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)