Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / TK Management, LLC

TK Management, LLC

Micro VCSanta Fe, NMSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging manager

venture manager, reported GAV $2.2M across 1 vehicles

Importance
1
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
94
high
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
24
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Santa Fe, NMadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
316 GARFIELD STREET, Santa Fe, NM, 87501adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
415-572-2306adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$2.2Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
415-572-2306adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
TK MediaTech Ventures, L.P.FundunknownFundraising$2.2M
Sep 12, 2026
5$0
of $40.0M
Apr 10, 2025
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    TK Management, LLC: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $2.2M across 1 vehicles)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Mar 31, 2026
    TK Management, LLC appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $2.2M across 1 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
14 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone415-572-2306Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersSanta Fe, NMMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address316 GARFIELD STREET, Santa Fe, NM, 87501Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$2.2MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported1Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)