Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

A•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableCharleston, SCa••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

A•••••••• is a private credit asset management firm founded in 2021. We target fragmented markets not well served by traditional lenders.

venture manager, reported GAV $4.5M across 2 vehicles

Importance
3
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
7
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Charleston, SCadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
997 MORRISON DRIVE, SUITE 500, Charleston, SC, 29403adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
(704)-607-8840adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 28, 2024
Private funds reported
5 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$12.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
D••••• T•••• C•••••• (Trustee), F; A•••••••• H•••••••• L•• (Co-Owner), E
business email
ir@altriarch.comaltriarch.compublished by the subject
business phone
(704)-607-8840adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
industrial
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
N•• C•••• L••••• F••• I•• L•Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$2.2M
Mar 28, 2024
18unknownunknown
N•• C•••• L••••• F••• I• L•Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$2.4M
Mar 28, 2024
18unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 7 departed
7 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
16 dated events
  1. Mar 24, 2023
    A•••• T••••• B••••• (Director) no longer on Schedule A of A•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
  2. Mar 24, 2023
    T••• D••••• O•••••• (Chief Financial Officer And Director) no longer on Schedule A of A•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
  3. Mar 24, 2023
    N•• C•••• L••••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,175,000
  4. Mar 24, 2023
    D••••• S•••• S••••• (Member And Managing Director) no longer on Schedule A of A•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
  5. Apr 15, 2021
    B•••• T• N••••• (Beneficiary) no longer on Schedule A of A•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
  6. Mar 30, 2021
    S••••• A••• C••••••••• (Trustee) no longer on Schedule A of Material Capital Partners, LLC
  7. Mar 30, 2021
    N•• C•••• L••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by Material Capital Partners, LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,500,000
  8. Mar 30, 2021
    A•••••••• R•••• C••••••• (Managing Member, Ceo) no longer on Schedule A of Material Capital Partners, LLC
  9. Mar 30, 2021
    A•••• T•••• (Owner) no longer on Schedule A of Material Capital Partners, LLC
  10. Mar 1, 2021
    A•••• T••••• B••••• joined Schedule A of Material Capital Partners, LLC as Director
  11. Feb 1, 2021
    D••••••• B••• B•••• joined Schedule A of Material Capital Partners, LLC as Managing Member
  12. Feb 1, 2021
    D••••• S•••• S••••• joined Schedule A of Material Capital Partners, LLC as Partner And Managing Director
  13. Dec 1, 2020
    T••• D••••• O•••••• joined Schedule A of Material Capital Partners, LLC as Chief Financial Officer And Director
  14. Apr 24, 2018
    Littlepoint Capital Partners, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  15. Mar 1, 2018
    S••••• A••• C••••••••• joined Schedule A of Material Capital Partners, LLC as Trustee
  16. Apr 1, 1991
    A•••• T•••• joined Schedule A of Material Capital Partners, LLC as Owner
Classification history
  1. Sep 14, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $4.5M across 2 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $6.6M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
34 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2018-04-24Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone(704)-607-8840Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://a••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionA•••••••• is a private credit asset management firm founded in 2021. We target fragmented markets not well served by traditional lenders.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionA•••••••• is a private credit asset management firm founded in 2021. We target fragmented markets not well served by traditional lenders.
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersCharleston, SCMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address997 MORRISON DRIVE, SUITE 500, Charleston, SC, 29403Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported5Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$12.0MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsindustrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsindustrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://a••••••••.com/
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://a••••••••.com/
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported2Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://a••••••••.com/Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleA••••••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleA••••••••
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)