Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC

Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC

Multi-stage venture firmNew York, NYziggcap.comSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $670M

Importance
36
elevated
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
23
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
348 WEST 14TH STREET, 6TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10014adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
646-885-1355adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 30, 2026
Private funds reported
12 (12 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$656Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
Zigg Management Holdings, LLC (Sole Member), E
business phone
646-885-1355adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, healthcare, energy, proptech
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
latin america
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
14 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Zigg CR Opportunity III, LLCOpportunity fund2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$10.0M
of $10.0M
Oct 9, 2025
Zigg Capital III, L.P.Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$173M
Mar 1, 2024
38$212M
of $300M
Jul 3, 2024
Zigg Lf Opportunity I, LLCOpportunity fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$13.9M
Mar 1, 2024
16$0
of $15.0M
Mar 18, 2021
Zigg Cr Opportunity I, LLCOpportunity fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$8.3M
Mar 1, 2024
7$8.3M
of $8.3M
Apr 7, 2022
Zigg Ks Opportunity I, LLCOpportunity fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$2.4M
Mar 1, 2024
7$2.4M
of $2.4M
Nov 8, 2022
Zigg Sge Opportunity I, LLCOpportunity fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$600,018
Mar 1, 2024
5$600,000
of $600,000
Jul 28, 2022
Zigg Capital II, L.P.Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$211M
Mar 1, 2024
62$0
of $200M
Oct 29, 2020
Zigg Sd Opportunity I, L.L.C.Opportunity fund2021 form d first saleMature$14.1M
Mar 1, 2024
12$14.1M
of $14.1M
May 5, 2021
Zigg Spr Opportunity I, L.L.C.Opportunity fund2021 form d first saleMature$2.6M
Mar 1, 2024
16$40.0M
of $40.0M
May 27, 2021
Zigg Capital I, L.P.Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$244M
Mar 1, 2024
59$100M
of $100M
Jan 17, 2024
Zigg SL Opportunity II, LLCOpportunity fundunknownFundraisingunknownunknown$0
of $15.0M
Apr 9, 2026
Zigg FIND Opportunity I, LLCOpportunity fundunknownFundraisingunknownunknown$0
of $2.0M
Jun 12, 2026
Zigg CR Opportunity II, LLCOpportunity fundunknownUnknownunknownunknown$0
of $12.4M
Oct 31, 2024
Zigg SL Opportunity I, LLCOpportunity fundunknownUnknownunknownunknown$0
of $10.0M
Mar 12, 2025
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 4 departed
4 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
14 dated events
  1. Mar 1, 2024
    Zigg Capital III, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $172,624,323
  2. Mar 20, 2023
    Zigg Ks Opportunity I, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,375,000
  3. Mar 20, 2023
    Zigg Sge Opportunity I, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $600,000
  4. Mar 20, 2023
    Zigg Cr Opportunity I, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,306,651
  5. Mar 16, 2022
    Zigg Sd Opportunity I, L.L.C. first reported on Form ADV by Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,135,974
  6. Mar 16, 2022
    Zigg Lf Opportunity I, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,572,867
  7. Mar 16, 2022
    Zigg Spr Opportunity I, L.L.C. first reported on Form ADV by Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $40,009,795
  8. Feb 17, 2021
    Zigg Capital II, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $217,850,000
  9. Jan 22, 2020
    Divesh Kanthylal Makan (Sole Member) no longer on Schedule A of Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC
  10. Jan 22, 2020
    Meyer Malka (Member) no longer on Schedule A of Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC
  11. Jan 22, 2020
    TOM Matthews van Loben Sels (Trustee) no longer on Schedule A of Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC
  12. Jan 22, 2020
    Dustin Aaron Moskovitz (Trustee) no longer on Schedule A of Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC
  13. Mar 31, 2019
    Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  14. Mar 31, 2019
    Zigg Capital I, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Zigg Capital Management Company, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $73,300,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $670M
Evidence
44 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2019-03-31Mar 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-30Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-01Mar 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2019-03-31Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone646-885-1355Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone646-885-1355Mar 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address348 WEST 14TH STREET, 6TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10014Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address412 WEST 15TH STREET, 16TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10011Mar 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported12Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported9Mar 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$656MMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$670MMar 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographylatin america
geography words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographylatin america
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographylatin america
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,healthcare,energy,proptech
sector words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,healthcare,energy,proptech
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,healthcare,energy,proptech
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported12Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported9Mar 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://www.ziggcap.comMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://www.ziggcap.comMar 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleZigg Capital
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleZigg Capital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleZigg Capital
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)