DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / W• H••••• V••••••• G• L••
W• H••••• V••••••• G• L••
W H••••• Ventures is a healthcare company creation fund. We create companies from pre-idea to category leadership, in India and the US-India corridor.
name or self-description says studio or venture builder
Importance
11
low
Active deployment
51
elevated
Emerging
94
high
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
38
elevated
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 18572724725adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- w•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 27, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $67,406adviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- hello@whealthventures.comwhealthventures.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 18572724725adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
7 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- healthcare
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- boston, global, india
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture studio
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 86%Other Technology 14%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 7
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W• H••••• V••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $67,406 Sep 13, 2026 | 47 | $45.2M | Dec 12, 2025 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
19 current, 0 departed
D•• S•••••••• B•••••
AssociateSr. Associate, Research and Investments
M•••••••• N•••••••••
Board or advisorySenior Advisor
P••••• J•••••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
A••• S•••••
Operating partnerOperating Partner
A••••• S••••
Operating partnerOperating Partner
D•• P•••••• P••••
Operating partnerOperating Partner
T•••••• R•••
Operating partnerOperating Partner
A••••• S•••••
OtherAVP, Research and Investments
P•••• D•••
OtherAVP, Research and Investments
S•••••• S•••••
OtherAVP, Research and Investments
B•••••• H•••••
Platform and operationsPartner and CFO
G••••• P•••••
Platform and operationsPartner and COO
S•••••• S•••••••••
Platform and operationsHead of Talent
V•••• N•••••••
Platform and operationsVP, Legal
Y••••••• K••••
Platform and operationsChief Growth Officer
A••••• K•••••••
Vice presidentVP, Product
D•• J•••
Vice presidentVP, Research and Investments and Head of US Ventures
D•• N••••• H••••
Vice presidentVP, Research and Investments
T••••• S••••
Vice presidentVP, Research and Investments
Investments on record
7 edges, 7 companies, 0 partner-attributed
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
1 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
- Sep 16, 2026R••••• H••••••••• no longer listed on W• H••••• V••••••• G• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceR••••• H•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 13, 2026W• H••••• V••••••• G• L••: MICRO_VC -> VENTURE_STUDIO (name or self-description says studio or venture builder)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Mar 27, 2026W• H••••• V••••••• G• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Venture studio (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)name or self-description says studio or venture builder
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $0.1M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
27 observations from 3 sources