DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / Y••••• C•••••• P•• L••
Y••••• C•••••• P•• L••
venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Importance
14
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Singapore, Singaporeadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- OCBC CENTRE, SUITE 36-01, #65 CHULIA STREET, Singapore, 049513adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 65 6303 0730adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- y•••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Nov 28, 2017
- Private funds reported
- 1 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $176Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 65 6303 0730adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
4 current, 5 departed
A••••• K•••• F•••••••••
PartnerManaging Director · since Jan 1, 2010
M••• V•••••• S••••
PartnerManaging Director · since Jan 1, 2010
E•••• M•••••••••
Platform and operationsHead Of Operations · since Jan 1, 2010
G••••••• R•••••• M•••
Platform and operationsCfo And Director · since Nov 1, 2010
5 departed (kept with end dates)
- D••••• L• · Shareholder · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 5, 2014 Inference
- E••••• E••••• L•••••••• · Shareholder · Feb 1, 2015 to Nov 28, 2017 Inference
- P•••• A•••••• C••••••• · Shareholder · Jan 1, 2010 to Sep 29, 2015 Inference
- S••••• A••••••••• C••••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 5, 2014 Inference
- A••••• A•••• S•••• · Head Of Legal And Compliance · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 4, 2015 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
7 dated events
- Nov 28, 2017E••••• E••••• L•••••••• (Shareholder) no longer on Schedule A of Y••••• C•••••• P•• L••
- Sep 29, 2015P•••• A•••••• C••••••• (Shareholder) no longer on Schedule A of Y••••• C•••••• P•• L••
- Mar 4, 2015A••••• A•••• S•••• (Head Of Legal And Compliance) no longer on Schedule A of Y••••• C•••••• P•• L••
- Feb 1, 2015E••••• E••••• L•••••••• joined Schedule A of Y••••• C•••••• P•• L•• as Shareholder
- Mar 5, 2014D••••• L• (Shareholder) no longer on Schedule A of Y••••• C•••••• P•• L••
- Mar 5, 2014S••••• A••••••••• C••••••••• (Managing Director) no longer on Schedule A of Y••••• C•••••• P•• L••
- Mar 6, 2012Y••••• C•••••• P•• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 14, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $176M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
26 observations from 2 sources