The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F•••••••• C•••••••• V•••••••

F•••••••• C•••••••• V•••••••

Institutional venture firm · probableUSf•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

FootPrint C•••••••• is a climate tech venture capital company, leading in the fight against climate change by investing in the best climate tech companies and bringing the latest in climate news to you.

venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)

Importance
8
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
8
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
917-648-1148adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Feb 9, 2026
Private funds reported
0 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
unknownadviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
D••••• F••••• T•••• (Owner), C
business phone
917-648-1148adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
consumer, climate, energy, logistics, agtech, media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
africa, europe
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported, 5 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
S•••••• F••• I•• a• S••••• o• F•••••••• C•••••••• S••••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 adv first reportedWound down$1.5M
Feb 15, 2024
14unknownunknown
F•••••••• C•••••••• V••••••• L••• S•••• F•••• L• • C•Growth fund2024 adv first reportedWound down$1.3M
Feb 15, 2024
74unknownunknown
F•••••••• C•••••••• V••••••• L••• S•••• F•••• L• • C•Growth fund2024 adv first reportedWound down$1.0M
Feb 15, 2024
66unknownunknown
F•••••••• C•••••••• V••••••• E•••• S•••• F•••• L• • C•Fund2024 adv first reportedWound down$989,023
Feb 15, 2024
52unknownunknown
F•••••••• C•••••••• V••••••• E•••• S•••• F•••• L• • C•Fund2024 adv first reportedWound down$111,093
Feb 15, 2024
48unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
  1. Mar 29, 2024
    F•••••••• C•••••••• V••••••• L••• S•••• F•••• L• • C• no longer reported on Form ADV by F•••••••• C•••••••• V•••••••
  2. Mar 29, 2024
    F•••••••• C•••••••• V••••••• E•••• S•••• F•••• L• • C• no longer reported on Form ADV by F•••••••• C•••••••• V•••••••
  3. Mar 29, 2024
    F•••••••• C•••••••• V••••••• E•••• S•••• F•••• L• • C• no longer reported on Form ADV by F•••••••• C•••••••• V•••••••
  4. Mar 29, 2024
    S•••••• F••• I•• a• S••••• o• F•••••••• C•••••••• S••••••••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by F•••••••• C•••••••• V•••••••
  5. Mar 29, 2024
    F•••••••• C•••••••• V••••••• L••• S•••• F•••• L• • C• no longer reported on Form ADV by F•••••••• C•••••••• V•••••••
  6. Sep 29, 2023
    F•••••••• C•••••••• V••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
38 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemptionFeb 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserFeb 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2023-09-29Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-02-09Feb 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-29Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveFeb 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2023-09-29Feb 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone917-648-1148Feb 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone917-648-1148Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
DescriptionFootPrint C•••••••• is a climate tech venture capital company, leading in the fight against climate change by investing in the best climate tech companies and bringing the latest in climate news to you.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionFootPrint C•••••••• is a climate tech venture capital company, leading in the fight against climate change by investing in the best climate tech companies and bringing the latest in climate news to you.
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
FootPrint C•••••••• - climate tech media and climate tech venture capital
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
FootPrint C•••••••• - climate tech media and climate tech venture capital
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyFeb 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://f•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://f•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported0Feb 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported0Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$0Feb 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated geographyafrica,europe
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyafrica,europe
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsconsumer,climate,energy,logistics,agtech,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsconsumer,climate,energy,logistics,agtech,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported0Feb 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported0Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://f•••••••••.com/Feb 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://f•••••••••.com/Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleFootPrint C•••••••• - climate tech media and climate tech venture capital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleFootPrint C•••••••• - climate tech media and climate tech venture capital
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)