Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L••

P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L••

Institutional venture firmLas Vegas, NVp•••••••.vcSEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $111M across 9 vehicles

Importance
26
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
15
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Las Vegas, NVadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
10785 WEST TWAIN AVE SUITE 137, #137, Las Vegas, NV, 89135adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
775-737-1666adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 16, 2026
Private funds reported
12 (12 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$132Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L•• (Managing Member), E
business phone
775-737-1666adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
9 reported, 5 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
4•••••• L••Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$1.8M
Mar 26, 2024
17$0
of $1.5M
Jul 10, 2023
4•••••• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$7.9M
Mar 26, 2024
61$6.1MJul 6, 2022
4•••••••• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$2.1M
Mar 26, 2024
16$1.2M
of $1.2M
Feb 16, 2023
P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$43.3M
Mar 26, 2024
77unknownunknown
4•••••• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$17.2M
Mar 26, 2024
51$4.0MMar 3, 2021
G•••••• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$6.8M
Mar 26, 2024
34$4.0M
of $4.0M
Mar 31, 2022
P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L•Fund2015 form d first saleHarvest$17.6M
Mar 26, 2024
43$17.6MMay 31, 2017
P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• A••••••••• I• L•Feeder or parallel2015 form d first saleHarvest$13.3M
Mar 26, 2024
36$10.9MAug 21, 2017
P•••••••••FundunknownUnknown$706,802
Mar 26, 2024
6unknownunknown
P••••••••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedWound down$76,162
Mar 23, 2023
10unknownunknown
A••••••••• L••Fund2019 name yearWound down$300,910
Mar 23, 2023
7unknownunknown
P•••••••••Fund2017 name yearWound down$11.3M
Mar 23, 2023
10unknownunknown
P••••••••• L••FundunknownWound down$263,362
Mar 23, 2023
10unknownunknown
P••••••• T•••••••• L••FundunknownWound down$30,000
Mar 31, 2022
4unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
20 dated events
  1. Mar 26, 2024
    4•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,785,551
  2. Mar 26, 2024
    A••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L••
  3. Mar 26, 2024
    P••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L••
  4. Mar 26, 2024
    P••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L••
  5. Mar 26, 2024
    P••••••••• no longer reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L••
  6. Mar 26, 2024
    4•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,056,059
  7. Mar 23, 2023
    4•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,688,161
  8. Mar 23, 2023
    P••••••• T•••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L••
  9. Mar 31, 2022
    G•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,000,080
  10. Mar 31, 2022
    4•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,420,480
  11. Mar 31, 2022
    P••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $715,432
  12. Mar 30, 2021
    P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $15,550,000
  13. Feb 25, 2020
    A••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $209,000
  14. Mar 8, 2019
    P••••••••• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $691,891
  15. Mar 8, 2019
    P••••••• T•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $30,000
  16. Mar 8, 2019
    P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,795,365
  17. Mar 8, 2019
    P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• A••••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,462,414
  18. Mar 8, 2019
    P••••••••• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,405,854
  19. Mar 8, 2019
    P••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $691,891
  20. Mar 8, 2019
    P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $111M across 9 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $93M across 8 vehicles
Evidence
36 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2019-03-08Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-16Mar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-26Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2019-03-08Mar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone775-737-1666Mar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone775-737-1666Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersLas Vegas, NVMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersLas Vegas, NVMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address10785 WEST TWAIN AVE SUITE 137, #137, Las Vegas, NV, 89135Mar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address10785 WEST TWAIN AVE SUITE 137, #137, Las Vegas, NV, 89135Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported12Mar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported9Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$132MMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$111MMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported12Mar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported9Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.p•••••••.vc/Mar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.p•••••••.vc/Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Robotsdisallowed
robots.txt disallows our user agent
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Robotsdisallowed
robots.txt disallows our user agent
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)