DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L••
P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L••
venture manager, reported GAV $111M across 9 vehicles
Importance
26
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
15
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Las Vegas, NVadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 10785 WEST TWAIN AVE SUITE 137, #137, Las Vegas, NV, 89135adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 775-737-1666adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- p•••••••.vc
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 16, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 12 (12 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $132Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L•• (Managing Member), E
- business phone
- 775-737-1666adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
9 reported, 5 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4•••••• L•• | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $1.8M Mar 26, 2024 | 17 | $0 of $1.5M | Jul 10, 2023 |
| 4•••••• L•• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $7.9M Mar 26, 2024 | 61 | $6.1M | Jul 6, 2022 |
| 4•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $2.1M Mar 26, 2024 | 16 | $1.2M of $1.2M | Feb 16, 2023 |
| P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• | Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $43.3M Mar 26, 2024 | 77 | unknown | unknown |
| 4•••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $17.2M Mar 26, 2024 | 51 | $4.0M | Mar 3, 2021 |
| G•••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $6.8M Mar 26, 2024 | 34 | $4.0M of $4.0M | Mar 31, 2022 |
| P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• | Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $17.6M Mar 26, 2024 | 43 | $17.6M | May 31, 2017 |
| P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• A••••••••• I• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $13.3M Mar 26, 2024 | 36 | $10.9M | Aug 21, 2017 |
| P••••••••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $706,802 Mar 26, 2024 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| P••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Wound down | $76,162 Mar 23, 2023 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| A••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2019 name year | Wound down | $300,910 Mar 23, 2023 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
| P••••••••• | Fund | 2017 name year | Wound down | $11.3M Mar 23, 2023 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| P••••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $263,362 Mar 23, 2023 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| P••••••• T•••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $30,000 Mar 31, 2022 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
20 dated events
- Mar 26, 20244•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,785,551Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact4•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024A••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceA••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024P••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceP••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024P••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceP••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024P••••••••• no longer reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceP•••••••••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 20244•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,056,059Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact4•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 23, 20234•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,688,161Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact4•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 23, 2023P••••••• T•••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• G•• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceP••••••• T•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022G•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,000,080Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 20224•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,420,480Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact4•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022P••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $715,432Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2021P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $15,550,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 25, 2020A••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $209,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2019P••••••••• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $691,891Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2019P••••••• T•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $30,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••• T•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2019P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,795,365Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2019P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• A••••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,462,414Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••• C•••••• P••••••• A••••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2019P••••••••• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,405,854Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2019P••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $691,891Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2019P••••••• Capital Partners, GP LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 15, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $111M across 9 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $93M across 8 vehicles
Evidence
36 observations from 3 sources