DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / I••••• C•••••••• V•••••••
I••••• C•••••••• V•••••••
venture manager, reported GAV $259M across 5 vehicles
Importance
23
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
7
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Ra'Anana, I•••••adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 34 JERUSALEM ROAD, GAMLA BUILDING- B, Ra'Anana, 4350110adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 9.72546E+11adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- i•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Feb 29, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 5 (5 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $259Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 9.72546E+11adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
5 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•• I•• F•••• L•••••• P••••••••• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $76.5M Feb 29, 2024 | 17 | $0 of $75.0M | Jul 9, 2018 |
| I•• I• D••••• L•• | Fund | 2018 adv first reported | Harvest | $43.9M Feb 29, 2024 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| I••••• C•••••••• V••••••• I• L••• | Fund | 2010 form d first sale | Harvest | $133M Feb 29, 2024 | 30 | $74.0M of $100M | Jan 29, 2013 |
| I••••• C•••••••• V••••••• ••••••• I• ••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $4.7M Feb 29, 2024 | 50 | unknown | unknown |
| I••••• C•••••••• V••••••• ••••••• I• ••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $231,790 Feb 29, 2024 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 0 departed
L••• F••••••
Platform and operationsCfo · since Jan 1, 2007
G••• I•••• a• S•••••••
PrincipalD•••••or, Shareholder · since Jan 1, 2007
J••• S••••• L•••
PrincipalD•••••or, Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2006
M••• T••••• U•••••
PrincipalD•••••or, Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2006
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
- Mar 9, 2020I•• I•• F•••• L•••••• P••••••••• first reported on Form ADV by I••••• C•••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,583,445Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• I•• F•••• L•••••• P•••••••••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2018I•• I• D••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by I••••• C•••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,940,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• I• D••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2012I••••• C•••••••• V••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2012I••••• C•••••••• V••••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by I••••• C•••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $40,086,600Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••• C•••••••• V••••••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2012I••••• C•••••••• V••••••• ••••••• I• ••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by I••••• C•••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $77,044,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••• C•••••••• V••••••• ••••••• I• ••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2012I••••• C•••••••• V••••••• ••••••• I• ••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by I••••• C•••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,786,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••• C•••••••• V••••••• ••••••• I• ••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 15, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $259M across 5 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $258M across 4 vehicles
Evidence
28 observations from 1 source