Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F••••• P•••••••

F••••• P•••••••

Institutional venture firmNew York, NYf•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $290M across 14 vehicles

Importance
32
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
14
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
6 ST JOHNS LANE, New York, NY, 10013adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
646-867-9160adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Aug 31, 2026
Private funds reported
17 (17 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$278Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$278Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
4
Owners on Schedule A
G••••••••• C•••••• I• L• (Sole Member - F••••• P••••••• Gp I, L.L.C.), E; G••••••••• C•••••• L•• (General Partner), F
business phone
646-867-9160adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
14 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
F••••• P••••••• C•••••• I• S•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$10.0M
Feb 29, 2024
1unknownunknown
F••••• P••••••• C•••••• I• S•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$15.0M
Feb 29, 2024
2unknownunknown
T•• F••• C•••• S•• I• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$10.0M
Feb 29, 2024
1unknownunknown
F••••• P••••••• C•••••• I• S•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$5.0M
Feb 29, 2024
1unknownunknown
F••••• P••••••• F••• I••••••••• I• S•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$15.0M
Feb 29, 2024
1unknownunknown
F••••• P••••••• F••• I••••••••• I• S•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$9.4M
Feb 29, 2024
12unknownunknown
F••••• P••••••• W••• I• S•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$1.1M
Feb 29, 2024
4unknownunknown
F••••• P••••••• I• L•••FundunknownUnknown$111M
Feb 29, 2024
50unknownunknown
F••••• P••••••• I• I••••••••• L•••FundunknownUnknown$43.5M
Feb 29, 2024
10unknownunknown
F••••• P••••••• H••••• V• S•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$35.7M
Feb 29, 2024
1unknownunknown
F••••• P••••••• H••••• V•• S•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$22.2M
Feb 29, 2024
3unknownunknown
F••••• P••••••• H••••• I• S•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$8.1M
Feb 29, 2024
4unknownunknown
F••••• P••••••• H••••• I•• S•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$3.4M
Feb 29, 2024
5unknownunknown
F••••• P••••••• W••• I• S•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$293,920
Feb 29, 2024
6unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
15 dated events
  1. Feb 29, 2024
    F••••• P••••••• C•••••• I• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,999,994
  2. Mar 28, 2023
    F••••• P••••••• C•••••• I• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,999,999
  3. Mar 28, 2023
    T•• F••• C•••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,000,000
  4. Mar 28, 2023
    F••••• P••••••• C•••••• I• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,999,994
  5. Mar 29, 2022
    F••••• P••••••• F••• I••••••••• I• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,499,974
  6. Mar 29, 2022
    F••••• P••••••• W••• I• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,149,896
  7. Mar 29, 2022
    F••••• P••••••• F••• I••••••••• I• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $19,999,997
  8. Jun 19, 2020
    F••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  9. Jun 19, 2020
    F••••• P••••••• W••• I• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $149,996
  10. Jun 19, 2020
    F••••• P••••••• H••••• V• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,999,998
  11. Jun 19, 2020
    F••••• P••••••• H••••• I• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,499,999
  12. Jun 19, 2020
    F••••• P••••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $40,100,000
  13. Jun 19, 2020
    F••••• P••••••• H••••• I•• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,500,000
  14. Jun 19, 2020
    F••••• P••••••• I• I••••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $22,500,000
  15. Jun 19, 2020
    F••••• P••••••• H••••• V•• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,999,999
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $290M across 14 vehicles
Evidence
40 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedAug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserFeb 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserAug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2020-06-19Feb 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-08-31Aug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-02-29Feb 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusApprovedAug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2025-12-05Aug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Feb 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone646-867-9160Aug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone646-867-9160Feb 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Employees4Aug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersNew York, NYAug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersNew York, NYFeb 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address6 ST JOHNS LANE, New York, NY, 10013Aug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address6 ST JOHNS LANE, New York, NY, 10013Feb 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyAug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyFeb 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported17Aug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported14Feb 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$278MAug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$290MFeb 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$278MAug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported17Aug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported14Feb 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://f•••••••••.com/Aug 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://f•••••••••.com/Feb 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleF••••• P•••••••
title tag
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleF••••• P•••••••
title tag
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleF••••• P•••••••
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleF••••• P•••••••
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleF••••• P•••••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleF••••• P•••••••
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)