The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S••••••••• A•••••••• L••

S••••••••• A•••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableSonoma, CASEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $22.3M across 13 vehicles

Importance
27
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
9
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Sonoma, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
27 EAST NAPA STREET, SUITE H, Sonoma, CA, 95476adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
707 927-0115adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
May 1, 2014
Private funds reported
39 (13 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$67.2Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
707 927-0115adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
13 reported, 2 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
C••• P••••••••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$6.7M
May 1, 2014
6unknownunknown
S••••••••• V•••••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$5.9M
May 1, 2014
17unknownunknown
S••••••••• V•••••• I•• L•FundunknownUnknown$2.7M
May 1, 2014
22unknownunknown
S•• B••••• A••••••••• X• L•FundunknownUnknown$1.9M
May 1, 2014
14unknownunknown
S••••••••• V•••••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$1.4M
May 1, 2014
12unknownunknown
S•• B••••• A••••••••• X••••• L•FundunknownUnknown$1.0M
May 1, 2014
6unknownunknown
S••••••••• V•••••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$744,341
May 1, 2014
8unknownunknown
S•• B••••• A••••••••• X••• L•FundunknownUnknown$547,670
May 1, 2014
14unknownunknown
C••• P••••••••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$525,905
May 1, 2014
5unknownunknown
S•• B••••• A••••••••• X• L•FundunknownUnknown$468,282
May 1, 2014
14unknownunknown
S•• B••••• A••••••••• X•••• L•FundunknownUnknown$320,470
May 1, 2014
16unknownunknown
S•• B••••• A••••••••• X•• L•FundunknownUnknown$57,214
May 1, 2014
6unknownunknown
S•• B••••• A••••••••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$12,786
May 1, 2014
9unknownunknown
C••••• A••••••••• X• L•FundunknownWound down$405,571
Apr 3, 2012
33unknownunknown
C••••• A••••••••• X• L•FundunknownWound down$223,730
Apr 3, 2012
17unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
7 current, 1 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
19 dated events
  1. Apr 23, 2014
    T•••• a• W•••••• (Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of S••••••••• A•••••••• L••
  2. Apr 23, 2014
    C••••• A••••••••• X• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L••
  3. Apr 23, 2014
    C••••• A••••••••• X• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L••
  4. Apr 3, 2012
    S••••••••• V•••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,613,664
  5. Apr 3, 2012
    S••••••••• V•••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $644,007
  6. Apr 3, 2012
    S•• B••••• A••••••••• X••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $594,959
  7. Apr 3, 2012
    S•• B••••• A••••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $131,970
  8. Apr 3, 2012
    C••••• A••••••••• X• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $223,730
  9. Apr 3, 2012
    S•• B••••• A••••••••• X••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,280,363
  10. Apr 3, 2012
    S•• B••••• A••••••••• X•• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $642,891
  11. Apr 3, 2012
    S•• B••••• A••••••••• X• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $886,275
  12. Apr 3, 2012
    C••• P••••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $11,376,365
  13. Apr 3, 2012
    S•• B••••• A••••••••• X• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $590,507
  14. Apr 3, 2012
    C••••• A••••••••• X• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $405,571
  15. Apr 3, 2012
    C••• P••••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $558,174
  16. Apr 3, 2012
    S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  17. Apr 3, 2012
    S•• B••••• A••••••••• X•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $520,289
  18. Apr 3, 2012
    S••••••••• V•••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $17,983,494
  19. Apr 3, 2012
    S••••••••• V•••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,238,526
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $22.3M across 13 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $10.7M across 4 vehicles
Evidence
15 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMay 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-04-03May 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2014-05-01May 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0May 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone707 927-0115May 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersSonoma, CAMay 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address27 EAST NAPA STREET, SUITE H, Sonoma, CA, 95476May 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMay 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported39May 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$67.2MMay 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported13May 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)