DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / C••••••• V•••••• P•••••••
C••••••• V•••••• P•••••••
venture manager, reported GAV $48.2M across 9 vehicles
Importance
20
moderate
Active deployment
29
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
12
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 600 5TH AVE, 2ND FLOOR, New York, NY, 10020adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- (212) 372-7163adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- c•••••••.vc
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 8 (8 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $43.2Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- H••••••••• • L•••• H••••••• L•• (Member), E
- business phone
- (212) 372-7163adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series a 100%
Stage at first entry
series a 100%
Sectors
Other Technology 100%
lead rate 100%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
8 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•• A••••••••• I•• L•• | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $80,000 Mar 27, 2024 | 71 | unknown | unknown |
| C•• G• L• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $4.9M Mar 27, 2024 | 17 | unknown | unknown |
| C••••••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $892,843 Mar 27, 2024 | 53 | $23.8M of $23.8M | Jul 24, 2024 |
| H•• A••••••••• I• L•• | Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $2.7M Mar 27, 2024 | 71 | unknown | unknown |
| C••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $20.9M Mar 27, 2024 | 30 | $17.0M of $17.0M | Jun 23, 2021 |
| H••••••••• P••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $18.6M Mar 27, 2024 | 41 | unknown | unknown |
| X•••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | Jan 23, 2026 |
| X• C••••• B• L•• | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | May 19, 2026 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
E••• H•••••••••
PartnerMember And Manager · since Mar 1, 2017
O••••• B••••••••• L••••
PartnerMember And Manager · since Mar 1, 2017
T••••• K•••••• M•••••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2018
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••• I••• | Series A · Series A | lead | unknown | $5.5M | unknown | Jun 11, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
1 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
8 dated events
- Mar 27, 2024H•• A••••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• V•••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $80,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH•• A••••••••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2023C••••••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• V•••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,295,156Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022C•• G• L• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• V•••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,405,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•• G• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2021H•• A••••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• V•••••• P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH•• A••••••••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2019C••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by 903 Partners LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,050,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 1, 2018T••••• K•••••• M••••• joined Schedule A of 903 Partners LLC as Chief Compliance Officer
- Jul 21, 2017903 Partners LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 21, 2017H••••••••• P••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by 903 Partners LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $19,270,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••••• P••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $48.2M across 9 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $48.2M across 7 vehicles
Evidence
42 observations from 3 sources