The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

V••••• P•••• C•••••••••

Private equity with venture activitySEC-registered adviserClassification probable· Parsippany, New Jersey

Private equity with venture activity, based in Parsippany, New Jersey, reporting $151M of private fund gross assets across 6 funds.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$151M
Form ADV, Schedule D
Investment team
1
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Scores, classification basis and filing advisersPrivate equity with venture activity, probableShow
Importance
13
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
5
low
Private equity with venture activity · probableSEC registered investment adviser

Registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 6 private funds

Investments on record
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment team
4 current, 0 departed
Full team · 4 peoplewith contacts and sources
L••••••• B•••• S••••••
President/Director · since Jan 1, 1995
Principal
M•••••• L•• H•••••
Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2014
Platform and operations
A•••••• H•••••
Trustee · since Jan 1, 2022
Board or advisory
E•••• F••••••
Trustee · since Jan 1, 2022
Board or advisory
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Jun 1, 2014
    ••• Locked
  2. Mar 22, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactForm ADV
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 30, 2026 · 6 private fundsShow
Headquarters
Parsippany, NJadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
Registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 30, 2026
Private funds reported
6 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$151Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$157Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
2
Owners on Schedule A
E•••• F•••••• 2••• I••••••••• T•••• (Shareholder), owns 25% to 50%; A•••••• H••••• 2••• I••••••••• T•••• (Shareholder), owns 25% to 50%
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShow
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%)
    Registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 6 private funds
Evidence
38 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeRegistered investment adviserMar 30, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeRegistered investment adviserMar 29, 2024FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2012-03-22Mar 30, 2026FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2012-03-22Mar 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21Sep 23, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-30Mar 30, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-29Mar 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds0Mar 30, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds0Mar 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Business phone••• LockedMar 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Employees2Mar 29, 2024FactForm ADV
HeadquartersParsippany, NJMar 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Office address••• LockedMar 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Private funds reported6Mar 30, 2026FactForm ADV
Private funds reported6Mar 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$151MMar 30, 2026FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$157MMar 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$157MMar 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported0Mar 30, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported0Mar 29, 2024FactForm ADV

Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo, latest vintage.