Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••• P••••••• I•• I•••
One of 6 advisers that share a•••••••••.com; the firm is A••• P•••••••. A••• P••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•••, A••• P••••••• I••• I•••, A••• P••••••• I••••••••• M••••••• L•••, A••• P••••••• I•• I•••, A••• P••••••• M••••••••• C••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ONE EMBARCADERO, SUITE 3700, San Francisco, CA, 94111adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 415-362-4022adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- a•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 22, 2019
- Private funds reported
- 4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $70.3Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 415-362-4022adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• B•••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $38.8M Mar 27, 2020 | 36 | unknown | unknown |
| A••• C••••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $6.8M Mar 22, 2019 | 32 | unknown | unknown |
| A••• E••••••••• B•••••••• P••••••• I•• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $1.5M Mar 27, 2020 | 68 | unknown | unknown |
| A••• E••••••••• P••••••• I••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $131,569 Mar 22, 2019 | 60 | unknown | unknown |
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- H••••• S•••••• S••••• · Cfo · Dec 1, 2000 to Mar 21, 2014 Inference
- Mar 21, 2014H••••• S•••••• S••••• (Cfo) no longer on Schedule A of A••• P••••••• I•• I•••
- Sep 1, 2013L••••••• E•••• R•••••• joined Schedule A of A••• P••••••• I•• I••• as Cfo
- Mar 30, 2012A••• P••••••• I•• I••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)