DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P•••••• I••••••• C••• L••
P•••••• I••••••• C••• L••
Alternative investing P•••••• I••••••• C••• with 7,602+ members and over $26.3 billion in investable assets.
name or self-description says angel
Importance
16
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 813-600-9412adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- t•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 25, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 39 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $270Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $270Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 4
- business phone
- 813-600-9412adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- space, defense
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- angel
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
7 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L•• | Feeder or parallel | 2021 name year | Mature | $6.8M Sep 9, 2024 | 110 | $6.8M of $6.8M | Oct 20, 2021 |
| P•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L•• | Feeder or parallel | 2021 name year | Mature | $1.5M Sep 9, 2024 | 96 | $1.5M of $1.5M | Jul 21, 2022 |
| P•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L•• | Feeder or parallel · ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 name year | Mature | $14.7M Sep 9, 2024 | 136 | $14.7M of $14.7M | Feb 2, 2021 |
| P•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L•• | Feeder or parallel · ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 name year | Mature | $11.7M Sep 9, 2024 | 99 | $11.7M of $11.7M | Jan 28, 2021 |
| P•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L•• | Feeder or parallel | 2020 name year | Mature | $9.9M Sep 9, 2024 | 198 | $10.0M of $10.0M | Jul 21, 2022 |
| P•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2••••• L•• | Feeder or parallel · ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 name year | Mature | $5.3M Sep 9, 2024 | 100 | $5.4M of $5.4M | Apr 7, 2021 |
| P•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L•• | Feeder or parallel · ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 name year | Mature | $3.5M Sep 9, 2024 | 57 | $1.9M of $1.9M | Jul 15, 2020 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
I•• A•••••• I•••••••
Platform and operationsOwner/Cco · since Nov 1, 2020
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
9 dated events
- Sep 13, 2026P•••••• I••••••• C••• L••: PE_WITH_VENTURE_ACTIVITY -> ANGEL_FUND (name or self-description says angel)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Mar 29, 2022P•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• I••••••• C••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,534,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022P•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• I••••••• C••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,802,401Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 16, 2021P•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• I••••••• C••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $11,693,600Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 16, 2021P•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• I••••••• C••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,660,196Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 20, 2020P•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• I••••••• C••• L•• (P•••••• Equity Fund), GAV $3,491,369Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 20, 2020P•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• I••••••• C••• L•• (P•••••• Equity Fund), GAV $2,993,696Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 20, 2020P•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• I••••••• C••• L•• (P•••••• Equity Fund), GAV $5,327,900Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• I••••••• C••• F••••• F••• 2••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 27, 2020P•••••• I••••••• C••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Angel fund or group (probable, 80%, cls-1)name or self-description says angel
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)registered adviser; venture funds are 8% of 39 private funds
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)registered adviser; venture funds are 8% of 38 private funds
Evidence
43 observations from 3 sources