Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F•••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••

F•••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••

Private equity with venture activity · probableDallas, TXf•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviserone firm, 2 filing advisers

This firm files as 2 advisers on f•••••••••.com: F•••• P••••••• A•••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

Identify, Develop, Empower Leaders

registered adviser; venture funds are 25% of 11 private funds

Importance
10
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
8
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Dallas, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
12330 PRESTON ROAD, Dallas, TX, 75203adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
214-492-5863adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2026
Private funds reported
11 (5 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$392Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$392Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
28
Owners on Schedule A
F•••• P••••••• L•• (Member), E
business email
contact@fifthpartners.comfifthpartners.compublished by the subject
business phone
214-492-5863adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
consumer, energy, media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
global
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
F•• B••• S••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$900,000Mar 17, 2025
F•• N••• S••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 form d first saleActive deployment$714,250
May 23, 2024
6$714,250Apr 24, 2024
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
24 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Apr 18, 2024
    F•• N••• S••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $714,250
  2. May 15, 2023
    F•••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (IA)
  3. May 15, 2023
    F•••• G••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $24,903,274
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 25% of 11 private funds
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 25% of 8 private funds
Evidence
47 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMay 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2023-05-15May 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-05-23May 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusApprovedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2023-06-16Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds0May 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone214-492-5863Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone214-492-5863May 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://f•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionIdentify, Develop, Empower Leaders
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionIdentify, Develop, Empower Leaders
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Employees28Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Employees32May 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersDallas, TXMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersDallas, TXMay 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address12330 PRESTON ROAD, Dallas, TX, 75203Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address14785 PRESTON ROAD, SUITE 290, Dallas, TX, 75254May 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
PE funds reported6Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported11Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported8May 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$392MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$289MMay 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$392MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$289MMay 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsconsumer,energy,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsconsumer,energy,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://f•••••••••.com/
21 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://f•••••••••.com/
21 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported5Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported2May 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://a•••••••••.com/Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://f•••••••••.com/May 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleF•••• P••••••• | Identify, Develop, Empower Leaders
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleF•••• P••••••• | Identify, Develop, Empower Leaders
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)