Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P•••• S•• M••••••••• L••

P•••• S•• M••••••••• L••

Micro VCSan Francisco, CAp•••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging manager

Our group consists of deeply technical folks with different areas of expertise, spanning all layers of the modern tech stack from bare metals to pixels.

venture manager, reported GAV $12.0M across 2 vehicles

Importance
3
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
79
high
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
27
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
660 4TH STREET PMB 174, San Francisco, CA, 94107adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
408-427-2176adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Jan 5, 2025
Private funds reported
2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$12.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
408-427-2176adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
devtools, media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
P•••• S•• G•••• I•• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$6.4M
Sep 12, 2026
50$6.4M
of $10.0M
Dec 28, 2023
P•••• S•• G•••• I• L••FundunknownUnknown$5.5M
Sep 12, 2026
53unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    P•••• S•• G•••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••• S•• M••••••••• L••, GAV $6,445,000
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    P•••• S•• G•••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••• S•• M••••••••• L••, GAV $5,530,000
  3. Jan 5, 2025
    P•••• S•• M••••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $12.0M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
22 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedJan 5, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserJan 5, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJan 5, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2025-01-05Jan 5, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveJan 5, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2025-01-05Jan 5, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone408-427-2176Jan 5, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Contact page urlhttps://p•••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionOur group consists of deeply technical folks with different areas of expertise, spanning all layers of the modern tech stack from bare metals to pixels.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionOur group consists of deeply technical folks with different areas of expertise, spanning all layers of the modern tech stack from bare metals to pixels.
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAJan 5, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address660 4TH STREET PMB 174, San Francisco, CA, 94107Jan 5, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJan 5, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Jan 5, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$12.0MJan 5, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated sectorsdevtools,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsdevtools,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported2Jan 5, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://p•••••••.com/Jan 5, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleWelcome to P••••Set | P••••set - Funding done right!
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleWelcome to P••••Set | P••••set - Funding done right!
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)