Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T•• C••••• G••••

T•• C••••• G••••

Micro VCUSt•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging manager

venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles

Importance
1
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
73
high
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
19
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
985-713-2243adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Jul 16, 2024
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
985-713-2243adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
crypto
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
global
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
C••••• V•••••• F••• I•• L•FundunknownUnknown$0
Jul 16, 2024
0unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Jul 16, 2024
    T•• C••••• G•••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  2. Jul 16, 2024
    C••••• V•••••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by T•• C••••• G•••• (Venture Capital Fund)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
24 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserJul 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJul 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2024-07-16Jul 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-07-16Jul 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Jul 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone985-713-2243Jul 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJul 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported1Jul 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorscrypto
sector words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorscrypto
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorscrypto
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Jul 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://t•••••••••.com/Jul 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleHome | CLEVER | Capital Raise Management
title tag
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome | CLEVER | Capital Raise Management
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome | CLEVER | Capital Raise Management
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome | CLEVER | Capital Raise Management
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome | CLEVER | Capital Raise Management
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)