The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••••••• F•••••• L••••••
Candidate, based in Saint Peter Port, Guernsey, reporting $111M of fund assets across 1 fund.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
- Reported fund assets
- $111M
- Investment team
- 2
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCandidate, candidateShowHide
No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Director
Full team · 2 peoplewith contacts and sources
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- I••• S••••••••• C•••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Aug 1, 2001 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Mar 28, 2013••• Locked
- Apr 2, 2012••• Locked
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Sep 9, 2013 · 1 private fundsShowHide
- Headquarters
- Saint Peter Port, Guernsey, United Kingdomadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Sep 9, 2013
- Private funds reported
- 1 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets, adviser total
- $111Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- S•••••••• • P••••••• L• (Owner), owns 75% or more; H•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••••• (Owner), owns 75% or more; S•••••••• S••• (General Partner), owns 75% or more
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShowHide
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%)No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Sep 9, 2013 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2012-04-02 | Sep 9, 2013 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2013-09-09 | Sep 9, 2013 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 0 | Sep 9, 2013 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Sep 9, 2013 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Headquarters | Saint Peter Port, Guernsey, United Kingdom | Sep 9, 2013 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Sep 9, 2013 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Corporation | Sep 9, 2013 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 1 | Sep 9, 2013 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $111M | Sep 9, 2013 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 0 | Sep 9, 2013 | Fact | Form ADV |
Record history
- Fund refused2026-09-14
- Fund refused2026-09-14
- Adviser's first ADV filing2012-04-02source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
Show 8 connections across 3 kindsShow fewer
- Mar 1, 2006 to presentfactForm ADV
- Jan 1, 2006 to presentfactForm ADV
- Aug 1, 2001 to Mar 28, 2013inferenceForm ADV
- Apr 2, 2012 to presentfactForm ADV
- Apr 2, 2012 to presentfactForm ADV
- Jan 1, 2006 to presentfactForm ADV
- Dec 1, 2004 to presentfactForm ADV
- Apr 1, 2008 to presentfactForm ADV
Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo, latest vintage.