DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P••• T••• C••• M•••••••••
P••• T••• C••• M•••••••••
venture manager, reported GAV $48.7M across 3 vehicles
Importance
12
low
Active deployment
29
moderate
Emerging
69
high
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
95
high
Research priority
27
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Miami, FLadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 1800 BAY ROAD SUITE 201, Miami, FL, 33139adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 917 860-2405adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- p•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 30, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $51.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- P••• F•••••••• L•• (Sole Member), D; P••• T••• C••• H•••••••• L•• (Sole Member), E
- business phone
- 917 860-2405adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
Other 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• C••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.4M Mar 27, 2024 | 14 | $11.6M of $40.0M | Jan 29, 2024 |
| P•• C•••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $20.1M Mar 27, 2024 | 67 | $31.8M of $40.0M | May 10, 2024 |
| P•• C••••• F•••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $25.2M Mar 27, 2024 | 46 | $0 of $15.0M | Oct 25, 2021 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
M•••••• H••• D•••
Founder or executiveChief Executive Office · since Dec 1, 2023
K•••• G•••••••••
PartnerMember · since Mar 1, 2020
M•••• S••••
PartnerMember · since Mar 1, 2020
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 1 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• T••• C••• H•••••••• L•• | board seat | unknown · board | M•••• S•••• (strongly supported) | unknown | unknown | Jun 18, 2026 | Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Mar 27, 2024P••• T••• C••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024P•• C••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by P••• T••• C••• M••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $25,187,062Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• C••••• F•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024P•• C•••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by P••• T••• C••• M••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $20,124,042Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• C•••••• F••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024P•• C••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by P••• T••• C••• M••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,368,511Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• C••••• F••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $48.7M across 3 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $48.7M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
28 observations from 2 sources