DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / W•••••••• V•••••••
W•••••••• V•••••••
PANEN88 agen slot receh paling cuan konsisten! Modal tipis spin terus, hasilnya nggak pernah ngecewain — tiap hari selalu ada yang balik modal bahkan lebih. Receh masuk, cuan keluar.
venture manager, reported GAV $0.5M across 1 vehicles
Importance
4
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
1
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Burlingame, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 700 AIRPORT BOULEVARD, SUITE 370, Burlingame, CA, 94010adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 650-331-7393adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- H•••••••••
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Feb 23, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $486,917adviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 650-331-7393adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- media
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported, 1 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W•••••••• P••••••• I•• L• | Fund | 2010 form d first sale | Harvest | $486,917 Feb 23, 2024 | 9 | $2.3M of $25.0M | Jul 2, 2010 |
| C•• P•••••••• L• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $1.4M Mar 19, 2014 | 42 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 1 departed
D••••• S••• L•••••••
PartnerManaging Director - W•••••••• Ii Management, Llc · since Jun 1, 2010
P•••• H•••• G••••••
PartnerManaging Director - W•••••••• Ii Management, Llc · since Jun 1, 2010
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- P•••• F•••••• B••••••••• · Managing Director - W•••••••• Ii Management, Llc · Jun 1, 2010 to Mar 29, 2021 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
- Mar 29, 2021P•••• F•••••• B••••••••• (Managing Director - W•••••••• Ii Management, Llc) no longer on Schedule A of W•••••••• V•••••••
- Mar 31, 2015C•• P•••••••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by W•••••••• V•••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceC•• P•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 5, 2012W•••••••• V••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 5, 2012C•• P•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by W•••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,471,652Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•• P•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 5, 2012W•••••••• P••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by W•••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,288,759Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactW•••••••• P••••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $0.5M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
33 observations from 2 sources