DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / U••••• A••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
U••••• A••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
corporate parent: United A••••••• Holdings, Inc.
Importance
19
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Chicago, ILadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 233 S. WACKER DRIVE, WHQLD, Chicago, IL, 60606adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 872-825-0109adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- u•••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $245Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- U••••• A••••••• H•••••••• I••• (Shareholder), E; U••••• A•••••••• I••• (Shareholder), E; U••••• A••••••• V•••••••• L••• (Sole Member), E
- business phone
- 872-825-0109adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U•• S•• S•• I• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $27.6M Mar 27, 2024 | 2 | $0 | Jan 12, 2024 |
| U••••• A••••••• V••••••• S••••••••• F••••• F•••• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $228M Mar 27, 2024 | 24 | $228M | Feb 15, 2024 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
M•••••• D••••• L•••••••
Founder or executivePresident · since Jan 1, 2023
A••••• J•••• C••••
PartnerManaging Director · since Jan 1, 2023
O•••••• B••••• M•••
PartnerManaging Director · since Jan 1, 2023
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
- Mar 27, 2024U•• S•• S•• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by U••••• A••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $27,599,999Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•• S•• S•• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 21, 2023U••••• A••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 21, 2023U••••• A••••••• V••••••• S••••••••• F••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by U••••• A••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $139,986,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••• A••••••• V••••••• S••••••••• F••••• F•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Corporate venture (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)corporate parent: U••••• A••••••• H•••••••• I•••
Evidence
31 observations from 3 sources