Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Resolve Growth Partners Management Co., LLC

Resolve Growth Partners Management Co., LLC

Growth investorBaltimore, MDresolvegrowth.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

Enabling passionate, committed SaaS entrepreneurs to accelerate growth.

growth or late-stage vehicles only

Importance
27
moderate
Active deployment
29
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
75
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Baltimore, MDadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
509 S. EXETER STREET, SUITE 320, Baltimore, MD, 21202adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
443-948-5830adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 27, 2026
Private funds reported
7 (7 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$373Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
inquiry@resolvegrowth.comresolvegrowth.compublished by the subject
business phone
443-948-5830adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
enterprise software, climate
Stages
growth
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
7 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Resolve Growth Partners Fund II (spv), L.P.SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$10.7M
Mar 28, 2024
2unknownunknown
Resolve Growth Co-Invest, LLC - Investment Series 1SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$1.5M
of $5.0M
Nov 15, 2024
Resolve Growth Partners Fund II, LPGrowth fund2023 form d first saleFundraising$57.5M
Mar 28, 2024
30$106M
of $175M
Apr 18, 2025
Resolve Growth Partners Fund I (murray), L.P.Growth fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$10.7M
Mar 28, 2024
2unknownunknown
Resolve Growth Partners Fund I, LPGrowth fund2019 form d first saleMature$156M
Mar 28, 2024
22$157M
of $157M
Mar 19, 2021
Resolve Growth Partners Fund I-B, LPGrowth fundunknownUnknown$27.0M
Mar 28, 2024
66unknownunknown
Resolve Growth Partners Fund I (spv), LPSPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$12.0M
Mar 28, 2024
2unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
11 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
Alertmediaportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
1 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
7 dated events
  1. Mar 28, 2024
    Resolve Growth Partners Fund II (spv), L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Resolve Growth Partners Management Co., LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,709,655
  2. Mar 28, 2024
    Resolve Growth Partners Fund II, LP first reported on Form ADV by Resolve Growth Partners Management Co., LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $57,540,000
  3. Mar 31, 2022
    Resolve Growth Partners Fund I (murray), L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Resolve Growth Partners Management Co., LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,105,899
  4. Jul 4, 2019
    Resolve Growth Partners Management Co., LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  5. Jul 4, 2019
    Resolve Growth Partners Fund I (spv), LP first reported on Form ADV by Resolve Growth Partners Management Co., LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,600,000
  6. Jul 4, 2019
    Resolve Growth Partners Fund I-B, LP first reported on Form ADV by Resolve Growth Partners Management Co., LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,145,000
  7. Jul 4, 2019
    Resolve Growth Partners Fund I, LP first reported on Form ADV by Resolve Growth Partners Management Co., LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $23,600,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Growth investor (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    growth or late-stage vehicles only
Evidence
47 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2019-07-04Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-27Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2019-07-04Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone443-948-5830Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone443-948-5830Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://www.resolvegrowth.com/contact/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionEnabling passionate, committed SaaS entrepreneurs to accelerate growth.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionEnabling passionate, committed SaaS entrepreneurs to accelerate growth.
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersBaltimore, MDMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersBaltimore, MDMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address509 S. EXETER STREET, SUITE 320, Baltimore, MD, 21202Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address509 S. EXETER STREET, SUITE 320, Baltimore, MD, 21202Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.resolvegrowth.com/portfolio/
1 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.resolvegrowth.com/portfolio/
2 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported7Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported6Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$373MMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$274MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsenterprise_software,climate
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsenterprise_software,climate
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesgrowth
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesgrowth
stage words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.resolvegrowth.com/team/
9 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.resolvegrowth.com/team/
9 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported7Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported6Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://www.resolvegrowth.comMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://www.resolvegrowth.comMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleHome | Resolve Growth Partners
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome | Resolve Growth Partners
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)