DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L••
H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L••
••• Locked
venture manager, reported GAV $126M across 31 vehicles
Importance
30
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Denver, COadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- h•••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 13, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 38 (38 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $139Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 978-270-4195adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- climate, energy, logistics
- Stages
- early
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
31 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••• A•••••• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $4.3M Mar 28, 2024 | 26 | $4.0M of $4.0M | Jun 2, 2023 |
| H••••• M•• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.5M Mar 28, 2024 | 10 | $3.5M of $3.5M | Jan 5, 2024 |
| H••••• A•••• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $2.5M Mar 28, 2024 | 4 | $1.3M of $1.3M | May 4, 2023 |
| H••••• S•••• P••••••• V•••• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.8M Mar 28, 2024 | 6 | $1.3M of $1.3M | Jan 5, 2024 |
| H••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I••• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.3M Mar 28, 2024 | 10 | $1.2M of $1.2M | Aug 11, 2023 |
| H••••• S•••• P••••••• V•• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.1M Mar 28, 2024 | 23 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Feb 24, 2023 |
| H••••• S•••• P••••••• V••• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.1M Mar 28, 2024 | 23 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Apr 11, 2023 |
| H••••• A•••• P••••••• I•• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 3 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Nov 21, 2023 |
| H••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I•• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 4 | $3.7M of $3.8M | Apr 12, 2024 |
| H••••• L•••••• P••••••• I•• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $815,066 Mar 28, 2024 | 8 | $815,066 of $815,066 | Feb 15, 2023 |
| H••••• D••• P••••••• I••• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $82,400 Mar 28, 2024 | 17 | $82,400 of $82,400 | Dec 15, 2023 |
| H••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I•• L•• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $17.9M Mar 28, 2024 | 59 | $17.6M of $17.6M | Oct 28, 2022 |
| H••••• G•• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $5.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 11 | $5.0M of $5.0M | Jul 12, 2022 |
| H••••• A•• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $4.3M Mar 28, 2024 | 16 | $4.3M of $4.3M | Nov 8, 2022 |
| H••••• S•••• P••••••• I•• L•• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.8M Mar 28, 2024 | 15 | $919,310 of $3.0M | Apr 28, 2022 |
| H••••• S••••• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $2.1M Mar 28, 2024 | 11 | $2.1M of $2.1M | Nov 22, 2022 |
| H••••• S•••• P••••••• V• L•• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.1M Mar 28, 2024 | 23 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Dec 28, 2022 |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $750,000 Mar 28, 2024 | 2 | $750,000 of $750,000 | Apr 5, 2022 |
| H••••• Z••••••• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $22.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 26 | $20.0M of $20.0M | Apr 9, 2021 |
| H••••• L•••••• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 4 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Dec 30, 2021 |
| H••••• D••• P••••••• I•• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $610,000 Mar 28, 2024 | 14 | $773,980 of $773,980 | Dec 15, 2023 |
| H••••• E•• P••••••• I•• L•• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $13.4M Mar 28, 2024 | 9 | $9.4M of $9.4M | Jan 13, 2021 |
| H••••• S•••• P••••••• I••• L•• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $8.8M Mar 28, 2024 | 6 | $8.8M of $8.8M | Oct 5, 2021 |
| H••••• E••••••• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $4.4M Mar 28, 2024 | 10 | $4.4M of $4.4M | May 27, 2020 |
| H••••• R•••••• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $3.9M Mar 28, 2024 | 6 | $500,000 of $500,000 | Sep 28, 2020 |
| H••••• S•••• H••••••• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $2.1M Mar 28, 2024 | 22 | $2.0M of $2.0M | Jul 30, 2020 |
| H••••• D••• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $1.5M Mar 28, 2024 | 24 | $1.4M of $1.4M | Oct 7, 2020 |
| H••••• S•••••• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $8.8M Mar 28, 2024 | 29 | $5.9M | Mar 26, 2018 |
| H••••• S•••• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $4.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 27 | $3.2M | Mar 26, 2018 |
| H••••• S•••• P••••••• I•• L•• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $1.6M Mar 28, 2024 | 8 | $1.4M | Mar 26, 2018 |
| H••••• S•••• H••••••• B••••••• I••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $632,000 Mar 28, 2024 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 0 departed
J•••• W••••
OtherChief Administrator
D••••• D••••
PartnerPartner
J•••• D•••• J••••••
PartnerMember And Managing Director · since Nov 1, 2021
J••• G•••••
PartnerPartner
T•••• K••••••
PartnerManaging Director
W••••• a• K••••••
PartnerMember And Managing Director · since Nov 1, 2021
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
32 dated events
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• D••• P••••••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $82,400Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• D••• P••••••• I••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• L•••••• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $815,066Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• L•••••• P••••••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• S•••• P••••••• V•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,129,260Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• S•••• P••••••• V•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,325,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• A•••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• A•••• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• A•• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,275,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• A•• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• S••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,106,080Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• S••••• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• S•••• P••••••• V• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,129,322Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• S•••• P••••••• V• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• G•• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,050,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• G•• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• Z••••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $22,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• Z••••••• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• D••• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $610,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• D••• P••••••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• D••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• D••• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• C•••••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $750,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• S•••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,775,555Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• S•••••• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• S•••• H••••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,097,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• S•••• H••••••• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $17,940,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• E••••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,405,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• E••••••• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• S•••• P••••••• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,129,260Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• S•••• P••••••• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• A•••• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• A•••• P••••••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• M•• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• M•• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• A•••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,275,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• A•••••• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• S•••• P••••••• V•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,845,730Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• S•••• P••••••• V•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• S•••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,976,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• S•••• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• S•••• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,600,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• S•••• P••••••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• R•••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,925,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• R•••••• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• S•••• H••••••• B••••••• I••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $632,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• S•••• H••••••• B••••••• I•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• S•••• P••••••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,805,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• S•••• P••••••• I••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• S•••• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,838,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• S•••• P••••••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• E•• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,395,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• E•• P••••••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• L•••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• L•••••• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $126M across 31 vehicles
Evidence
42 observations from 3 sources