The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L••

H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L••

Institutional venture firmDenver, COh•••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

••• Locked

venture manager, reported GAV $126M across 31 vehicles

Importance
30
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Denver, COadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 13, 2026
Private funds reported
38 (38 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$139Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
978-270-4195adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
climate, energy, logistics
Stages
early
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
31 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
H••••• A•••••• P•••••••• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$4.3M
Mar 28, 2024
26$4.0M
of $4.0M
Jun 2, 2023
H••••• M•• P•••••••• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$3.5M
Mar 28, 2024
10$3.5M
of $3.5M
Jan 5, 2024
H••••• A•••• P•••••••• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$2.5M
Mar 28, 2024
4$1.3M
of $1.3M
May 4, 2023
H••••• S•••• P••••••• V•••• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$1.8M
Mar 28, 2024
6$1.3M
of $1.3M
Jan 5, 2024
H••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I••• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$1.3M
Mar 28, 2024
10$1.2M
of $1.2M
Aug 11, 2023
H••••• S•••• P••••••• V•• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$1.1M
Mar 28, 2024
23$1.1M
of $1.1M
Feb 24, 2023
H••••• S•••• P••••••• V••• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$1.1M
Mar 28, 2024
23$1.1M
of $1.1M
Apr 11, 2023
H••••• A•••• P••••••• I•• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$1.0M
Mar 28, 2024
3$1.0M
of $1.0M
Nov 21, 2023
H••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I•• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$1.0M
Mar 28, 2024
4$3.7M
of $3.8M
Apr 12, 2024
H••••• L•••••• P••••••• I•• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$815,066
Mar 28, 2024
8$815,066
of $815,066
Feb 15, 2023
H••••• D••• P••••••• I••• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$82,400
Mar 28, 2024
17$82,400
of $82,400
Dec 15, 2023
H••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I•• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$17.9M
Mar 28, 2024
59$17.6M
of $17.6M
Oct 28, 2022
H••••• G•• P•••••••• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$5.0M
Mar 28, 2024
11$5.0M
of $5.0M
Jul 12, 2022
H••••• A•• P•••••••• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$4.3M
Mar 28, 2024
16$4.3M
of $4.3M
Nov 8, 2022
H••••• S•••• P••••••• I•• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$3.8M
Mar 28, 2024
15$919,310
of $3.0M
Apr 28, 2022
H••••• S••••• P•••••••• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$2.1M
Mar 28, 2024
11$2.1M
of $2.1M
Nov 22, 2022
H••••• S•••• P••••••• V• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$1.1M
Mar 28, 2024
23$1.1M
of $1.1M
Dec 28, 2022
H••••• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$750,000
Mar 28, 2024
2$750,000
of $750,000
Apr 5, 2022
H••••• Z••••••• P•••••••• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$22.0M
Mar 28, 2024
26$20.0M
of $20.0M
Apr 9, 2021
H••••• L•••••• P•••••••• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$1.0M
Mar 28, 2024
4$1.0M
of $1.0M
Dec 30, 2021
H••••• D••• P••••••• I•• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$610,000
Mar 28, 2024
14$773,980
of $773,980
Dec 15, 2023
H••••• E•• P••••••• I•• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$13.4M
Mar 28, 2024
9$9.4M
of $9.4M
Jan 13, 2021
H••••• S•••• P••••••• I••• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$8.8M
Mar 28, 2024
6$8.8M
of $8.8M
Oct 5, 2021
H••••• E••••••• P•••••••• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$4.4M
Mar 28, 2024
10$4.4M
of $4.4M
May 27, 2020
H••••• R•••••• P•••••••• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$3.9M
Mar 28, 2024
6$500,000
of $500,000
Sep 28, 2020
H••••• S•••• H••••••• P•••••••• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$2.1M
Mar 28, 2024
22$2.0M
of $2.0M
Jul 30, 2020
H••••• D••• P•••••••• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$1.5M
Mar 28, 2024
24$1.4M
of $1.4M
Oct 7, 2020
H••••• S•••••• P•••••••• L••Fund2017 form d first saleHarvest$8.8M
Mar 28, 2024
29$5.9MMar 26, 2018
H••••• S•••• P•••••••• L••Fund2017 form d first saleHarvest$4.0M
Mar 28, 2024
27$3.2MMar 26, 2018
H••••• S•••• P••••••• I•• L••Fund2017 form d first saleHarvest$1.6M
Mar 28, 2024
8$1.4MMar 26, 2018
H••••• S•••• H••••••• B••••••• I•••FundunknownUnknown$632,000
Mar 28, 2024
5unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
32 dated events
  1. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  2. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• D••• P••••••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $82,400
  3. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• L•••••• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $815,066
  4. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  5. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• S•••• P••••••• V•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,129,260
  6. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,325,000
  7. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• A•••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,500,000
  8. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• A•• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,275,000
  9. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• S••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,106,080
  10. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• S•••• P••••••• V• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,129,322
  11. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• G•• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,050,000
  12. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• Z••••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $22,000,000
  13. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• D••• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $610,000
  14. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• D••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,500,000
  15. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• C•••••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $750,000
  16. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• S•••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,775,555
  17. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• S•••• H••••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,097,000
  18. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• Z••••••• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $17,940,000
  19. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• E••••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,405,000
  20. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• S•••• P••••••• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,129,260
  21. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• A•••• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  22. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• M•• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,500,000
  23. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• A•••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,275,000
  24. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• S•••• P••••••• V•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,845,730
  25. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• S•••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,976,000
  26. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• S•••• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,600,000
  27. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• R•••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,925,000
  28. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• S•••• H••••••• B••••••• I••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $632,000
  29. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• S•••• P••••••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,805,000
  30. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• S•••• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,838,500
  31. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• E•• P••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,395,000
  32. Mar 28, 2024
    H••••• L•••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $126M across 31 vehicles
Evidence
42 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-13Mar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2024-03-28Mar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://h•••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersDenver, COMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersDenver, COMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address••• LockedMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://h•••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://h•••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported38Mar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported31Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$139MMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$126MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsclimate,energy,logistics
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsclimate,energy,logistics
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesearly
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesearly
stage words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://h•••••••.com/
4 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://h•••••••.com/
4 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported38Mar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported31Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://h•••••••.com/Mar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://h•••••••.com/Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleHome - H••••• C•••••• V•••••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome - H••••• C•••••• V•••••••
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)