DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / M••••••• H••••••• I•• L••
M••••••• H••••••• I•• L••
venture manager, reported GAV $25.9M across 9 vehicles
Importance
16
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Glendale, COadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 501 S CHERRY STREET, SUITE 550, Glendale, CO, 80246adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 415-509-2987adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- m•••••••.vc
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 19, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 7 (7 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $23.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 415-509-2987adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
9 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• B•••••• C••••••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $2.2M Mar 18, 2024 | 14 | $925,000 of $925,000 | Jul 17, 2019 |
| T•• 8•• C••••••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $1.5M Mar 18, 2024 | 17 | $1.5M of $1.5M | Sep 10, 2019 |
| T• I••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $14.9M Mar 18, 2024 | 57 | $10.6M of $20.0M | Nov 14, 2018 |
| T•• 9• C••••••••• S•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $2.3M Mar 18, 2024 | 44 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• 9• C••••••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $2.2M Mar 18, 2024 | 47 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• E••••• C••••••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $1.1M Mar 18, 2024 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• B•••••• C••••••••• S•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $1.1M Mar 18, 2024 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• L••••••••• C••••••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $528,500 Mar 18, 2024 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• L••••••••• C••••••••• S•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $32,445 Mar 18, 2024 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
B••• D•••• L•••••
PartnerManaging Director · since Jan 1, 2024
G••••• J•••••• T•••••••••
PartnerManaging Director · since Jan 1, 2024
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
- Mar 18, 2024M••••••• H••••••• I•• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 18, 2024T•• L••••••••• C••••••••• S•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••• H••••••• I•• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $32,445Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• L••••••••• C••••••••• S•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 18, 2024T•• 9• C••••••••• S•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••• H••••••• I•• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,262,127Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• 9• C••••••••• S•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 18, 2024T•• B•••••• C••••••••• S•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••• H••••••• I•• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,081,384Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• B•••••• C••••••••• S•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 18, 2024T•• 9• C••••••••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••• H••••••• I•• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,240,007Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• 9• C••••••••• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $25.9M across 9 vehicles
Evidence
28 observations from 2 sources