The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L••

L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L••

Micro VCClaymont, DEl••••••••.vcSEC venture capital fund adviser

••• Locked

venture manager, reported GAV $35.6M across 11 vehicles

Importance
27
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Apr 16, 2026
Private funds reported
15 (15 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$59.3Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
hello@lionheart.vclionheart.vcpublished by the subject
business phone
415-515-1465adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, healthcare, biotech, deep tech, hardware, crypto, industrial
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
global
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
11 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
L•••••••• V••••••• I••• L•••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$15.4M
Mar 27, 2024
53$9.6MMar 30, 2023
L•••••••• B•••••••• S•• I• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2022 form d first saleActive deployment$500,000
Mar 27, 2024
6$500,000Aug 8, 2023
L•••••••• W•••• S•• I• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2022 form d first saleActive deployment$490,000
Mar 27, 2024
5$500,000Aug 8, 2023
L•••••••• V••••••• I• L•••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$11.3M
Mar 27, 2024
96$21.4MApr 13, 2023
L•••••••• H••••••• S•• I• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2021 form d first saleMature$0
Mar 27, 2024
11$275,000Aug 8, 2023
L•••••••• L••••••••• F•••• S•• I• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2020 form d first saleMature$638,650
Mar 27, 2024
5$145,000
of $145,000
Oct 13, 2020
L•••••••• W••• E•••• S•• I• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2020 form d first saleMature$259,397
Mar 27, 2024
12$255,102
of $255,102
Oct 6, 2020
L•••••••• F••••• S•• 1• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2020 form d first saleMature$50,000
Mar 27, 2024
4$50,460
of $50,460
Dec 22, 2020
L•••••••• V••••••• F•••• L•••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$5.4M
Mar 27, 2024
56$5.1MJul 6, 2022
L•••••••• V••••••• I• F•••••• L•••Feeder or parallelunknownUnknown$974,714
Mar 27, 2024
1unknownunknown
L•••••••• R•••••••• S•• I• L••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$508,931
Mar 27, 2024
10unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
34 current, 0 departed
D•••• L•••••
Managing Member Of L•••••••• Venture Fund Management, Llc · since Nov 1, 2018
Managing partner
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
12 dated events
  1. Mar 30, 2023
    L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  2. Mar 30, 2023
    L•••••••• L••••••••• F•••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $143,324
  3. Mar 30, 2023
    L•••••••• W••• E•••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $250,000
  4. Mar 30, 2023
    L•••••••• R•••••••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $510,000
  5. Mar 30, 2023
    L•••••••• V••••••• I• F•••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,053,000
  6. Mar 30, 2023
    L•••••••• V••••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,284,820
  7. Mar 30, 2023
    L•••••••• H••••••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $275,000
  8. Mar 30, 2023
    L•••••••• W•••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $490,000
  9. Mar 30, 2023
    L•••••••• B•••••••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  10. Mar 30, 2023
    L•••••••• F••••• S•• 1• L•• first reported on Form ADV by L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $50,400
  11. Mar 30, 2023
    L•••••••• V••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,460,923
  12. Mar 30, 2023
    L•••••••• V••••••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,288,044
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $35.6M across 11 vehicles
Evidence
45 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedApr 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserApr 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2023-03-30Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-04-16Apr 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-27Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveApr 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2023-03-30Apr 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedApr 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAApr 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersClaymont, DEMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedApr 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address••• LockedMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typeventure_capital
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
••• Locked
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://l••••••••.vc/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://l••••••••.vc/
0 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported15Apr 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported11Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$59.3MApr 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$35.6MMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,healthcare,biotech,deep_tech,hardware,crypto,industrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,healthcare,biotech,deep_tech,hardware,crypto,industrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://l••••••••.vc/
33 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://l••••••••.vc/
33 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported15Apr 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported11Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://l••••••••.vc/Apr 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://l••••••••.vc/Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleL•••••••• Ventures
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleL•••••••• Ventures
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)